Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tela with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,5738,434
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,6108,457
MilianaAlgeria 8,9575,566
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,4637,123
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,0847,509
Malarg EArgentina 5,9993,728
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6224,115
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,7334,184
Marcos JuarezArgentina 6,0203,741
MendozaArgentina 5,7563,577
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7533,575
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,0293,746
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0338,720
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9408,041
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,08810,619
MeekatharraAustralia 17,06610,605
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3618,924
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3468,915
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6729,118
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7089,139
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0399,346
MuharraqBahrain 13,5148,398
MinskBelarus 10,1466,305
MogilevBelarus 10,2836,390
MaunBotswana 12,7367,914
MacapaBrazil 4,3622,711
MacauBrazil 6,0573,764
MaceioBrazil 6,3613,953
MachadoBrazil 6,1493,821
ManausBrazil 3,6772,285
MarabaBrazil 4,8262,999
MaringaBrazil 5,8183,616
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,1662,589
Monte AzulBrazil 5,9893,722
Monte SantoBrazil 6,0493,759
MonteiroBrazil 6,1403,816
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,9913,723
Morada NovaBrazil 5,8783,652
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,9073,671
MamfeCameroon 10,5556,559
MarouaCameroon 10,9246,788
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8483,634
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,5642,215
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,2582,646
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4734,023
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,4383,379
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,3492,703
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,9843,097
Moncton, NbCanada 3,9872,478
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,0562,520
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,5642,215
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,5482,205
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,1772,596
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,0032,487
Morden, MbCanada 3,8432,388
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,3422,077
MoundouChad 11,1786,946
MatecanaColombia 1,7651,097
MoroniComoros 14,6849,125
MosnovCzech Republic 9,7586,064
MarstalDenmark 9,0855,645
Melville HallDominica 2,8021,741
MichesDominican Republic 1,9891,236
MocaDominican Republic 1,8431,145
MoncionDominican Republic 1,7791,105
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,7381,080
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,9081,186
MilagroEcuador 2,1641,345
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,3097,028
MinyaEgypt 11,7767,318
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,5626,563
MassawaEritrea 13,2278,220
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,9384,933
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,4235,856
MarseilleFrance 9,0275,609
MontpellierFrance 8,9255,546
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,8972,422
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,7324,183
MakokouGabon 11,0986,896
MayumbaGabon 10,9806,823
MitzicGabon 10,9486,804
MkamboGabon 11,1986,958
MoandaGabon 11,2076,964
MouilaGabon 10,9746,819
MagdeburgGermany 9,2375,740
MunichGermany 9,3765,826
MünsterGermany 8,9805,580
MethoniGreece 10,5876,579
MilosGreece 10,8146,720
MitiliniGreece 10,8666,752
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,8606,749
MacentaGuinea 8,4745,266
MamouGuinea 8,1505,065
Midway IslandHawaii 9,1785,703
MiskolcHungary 10,0036,216
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,29010,123
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,8059,200
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,6039,696
MusulipatnamIndia 16,25310,100
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,9819,931
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,1729,428
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,76611,040
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7609,172
MashhadIran 13,2818,253
Malin HeadIreland 7,9564,944
M. CalamitaItaly 9,4535,874
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,0476,243
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,0276,231
MilanItaly 9,2835,768
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,2365,739
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,5255,919
ManIvory Coast 8,7175,417
MaebashiJapan 12,4377,728
MaizuruJapan 12,7577,927
MakurazakiJapan 13,4158,336
MatsueJapan 12,9018,017
MatsumotoJapan 12,5217,781
MatsuyamaJapan 13,0478,107
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,7798,562
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,0007,457
MishimaJapan 12,5397,792
MitoJapan 12,3437,670
MiyakejimaJapan 12,5717,812
MiyakoJapan 12,0097,463
MiyakojimaJapan 14,2788,872
MiyakonojoJapan 13,3278,281
MiyazakiJapan 13,2888,257
MombetsuJapan 11,5877,200
MoriokaJapan 12,0587,493
MuroranJapan 11,8807,383
MurotomisakiJapan 13,0028,080
MutsuJapan 11,9407,420
Ma’AnJordan 12,0857,510
MafraqJordan 11,9927,452
MombasaKenya 14,0928,757
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,59710,314
MaseruLesotho 13,2488,232
MonroviaLiberia 8,4475,249
MisratahLibya 10,2106,344
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,0839,373
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,8649,237
MananjaryMadagascar 15,3339,528
MorondavaMadagascar 14,9109,265
MakhangaMalawi 13,9088,643
MangochiMalawi 13,8848,628
MwmosaMalawi 13,9478,667
MzimbaMalawi 13,6608,488
MzuzuMalawi 13,6938,509
MalaccaMalaysia 17,74711,028
MersingMalaysia 17,64310,963
MiriMalaysia 16,76710,419
MaleMaldives 16,97110,546
MenakaMali 9,5045,906
MoptiMali 8,8855,521
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,9736,819
MazatlanMexico 2,1491,335
MeridaMexico 625389
Mexico CityMexico 1,306811
MonterreyMexico 1,7301,075
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,517942
MaantyMongolia 12,8517,986
MandalgoviMongolia 13,0398,103
MatadMongolia 12,6527,862
MurenMongolia 12,7107,898
MarrakechMorocco 8,1195,045
MeknesMorocco 8,3145,166
MideltMorocco 8,4075,225
MaputoMozambique 13,7338,534
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,4698,991
MandalayMyanmar 15,8059,821
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,9359,902
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,81410,449
MindatMyanmar 15,8879,872
MonywaMyanmar 15,8009,819
MyeikMyanmar 16,81410,449
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,4169,580
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,8815,519
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2187,593
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8187,344
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6907,264
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3757,690
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5867,199
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7677,312
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9267,411
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,9347,416
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,9337,415
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1967,579
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9857,448
ManaguaNicaragua 414257
MasatepeNicaragua 446277
MagariaNiger 10,2846,390
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5956,584
MaradiNiger 10,0816,264
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7566,684
MakurdiNigeria 10,4136,471
MinnaNigeria 10,1436,303
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,3558,299
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,9175,541
MajisOman 14,0908,756
MasirahOman 14,5529,043
Muscat  Oman 14,2768,871
MultanPakistan 14,4328,968
MurreePakistan 14,1368,784
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0898,755
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 5,1163,179
MoyobambaPeru 2,6811,666
MactanPhilippines 15,5009,632
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,4189,581
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9644,949
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,4137,092
MagadanRussia 10,1556,310
MahackalaRussia 12,0357,479
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,7896,083
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,7896,083
MarkovoRussia 8,9935,588
MinusinskRussia 12,2947,640
MogocaRussia 11,8677,374
MoscowRussia 10,5616,563
MurmanskRussia 9,5155,913
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,7457,920
MatamSenegal 7,9004,909
MogadishuSomalia 14,4698,991
MadridSpain 8,3765,205
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3675,199
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,0375,616
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3585,194
MelillaSpain 8,5205,294
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,6595,381
MalakalSudan 12,7497,923
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5938,447
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0785,641
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,0769,990
Mae SariangThailand 16,20010,067
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,35010,160
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,18710,059
MalatyaTurkey 11,7517,302
MersinTurkey 11,6017,209
MuglaTurkey 11,0996,897
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,2955,154
ManstonUk 8,5695,325
MeloUruguay 6,4133,985
MercedesUruguay 6,2773,900
MontevideoUruguay 6,5214,052
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9281,198
Madison, FlUsa 1,7591,093
Madison, InUsa 2,6001,616
Madison, NeUsa 3,0611,902
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,0541,898
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,7501,709
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1551,961
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,4131,500
Marengo, IlUsa 2,9261,818
Marion, InUsa 2,8151,749
Marion, NcUsa 2,3201,442
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4272,129
Marshall, TxUsa 1,9961,240
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,7491,708
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,3554,571
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,7171,688
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,7362,322
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,4901,548
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,2271,384
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,7091,683
Medford, WiUsa 3,2832,040
Mellette, SdUsa 3,4302,132
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,1641,345
Mena, ArUsa 2,2401,392
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,8521,151
Mexia, TxUsa 1,9951,240
Mexico, MoUsa 2,6261,632
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,337831
Midland, TxUsa 2,3381,453
Milan, MnUsa 3,3532,083
Milbank, SdUsa 3,3912,107
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,8172,372
Milford, DeUsa 2,8611,778
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9741,227
Millen, GaUsa 1,9801,231
Millport, OhUsa 2,8801,790
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,3362,073
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0291,882
Minden, NeUsa 3,0221,878
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,2882,043
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8051,743
Missoula, MtUsa 4,2492,640
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,6661,035
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,8761,787
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,8321,760
Monroe, NcUsa 2,2521,399
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,3532,083
Montgomery AlUsa 1,8471,148
Montrose, CoUsa 3,1911,983
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,9591,839
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,3851,482
Morganton, NcUsa 2,3201,442
Moro, OrUsa 4,5172,807
Morris, MnUsa 3,4592,150
Morrison, IlUsa 2,9111,809
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,4511,523
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,0641,904
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,8331,760
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1541,960
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,5222,188
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,4821,543
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,2411,393
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0551,898
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,3611,467
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,2901,423
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,7981,117
MaracayVenezuela 2,2321,387
MaturinVenezuela 2,7161,688
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,9101,187
MeridaVenezuela 1,9391,205
MagoyeZambia 13,1038,142
MansaZambia 13,1338,161
MbalaZambia 13,3448,292
MfuweZambia 13,5098,395
MisamfuZambia 13,3668,306
MonguZambia 12,6197,842
MpikaZambia 13,4278,344
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,5848,441
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1638,180
MumbwaZambia 13,0418,104
MwinilungaZambia 12,6787,878
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,5098,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -