Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tela with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,0637,496
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,3977,704
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,1987,580
YaoundeCameroon 10,8526,744
YokoCameroon 10,8886,766
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,7222,313
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6093,485
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,1722,593
YanjiChina 12,4867,759
YichangChina 14,4778,996
YinchuanChina 13,8248,590
YiningChina 13,2848,255
YariguiesColombia 1,7761,104
YamasaDominican Republic 1,8851,171
YasicaDominican Republic 1,8421,145
YazdIran 13,3358,286
YakushimaJapan 13,4628,365
YamagataJapan 12,2167,591
YamaguchiJapan 13,1078,145
YokkaichiJapan 12,7127,900
YokohamaJapan 12,4667,747
YonagoJapan 12,8868,007
YonagunijimaJapan 14,4558,983
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,2688,866
YeMyanmar 16,52210,267
YolaNigeria 10,7796,698
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,2848,255
YurimaguasPeru 2,7081,683
YekaterinburgRussia 11,4277,101
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,4377,107
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,9568,051
Yakima, WaUsa 4,5912,853
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,4273,994
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,9122,431
York, PaUsa 2,8851,793
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,9161,812
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,3162,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -