Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tela with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,1605,692
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4355,863
EsquelArgentina 6,7324,183
EzeizaArgentina 6,3973,975
East SaleAustralia 14,1538,795
Esperance (po)Australia 16,45310,224
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,45210,223
EssendonAustralia 14,3548,919
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,4073,982
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,3593,952
EspinosaBrazil 5,9763,713
Earlton, OnCanada 3,6022,238
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,7602,958
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,7862,974
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,7802,970
Edson, AbCanada 4,9063,048
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,3263,310
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1633,208
Estevan, SkCanada 3,9812,474
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,5403,443
Eureka, NtCanada 7,1474,441
ErlianChina 13,1228,154
El CaranoColombia 1,6251,010
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,3535,812
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,7271,073
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,9891,236
El ArishEgypt 11,8747,379
El TorEgypt 12,0197,469
ErfurtGermany 9,2325,737
EssenGermany 8,9515,562
EsfahanIran 13,1168,150
EilatIsrael 12,0537,490
EsashiJapan 11,9667,436
EldoretKenya 13,4818,377
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,8177,965
EssaouiraMorocco 7,9564,944
EeldeNetherlands 8,8825,520
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,5977,207
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,0207,469
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 345214
EnuguNigeria 10,3486,430
EncarnacionParaguay 5,8723,649
EvoraPortugal 8,0334,992
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,9937,452
EkimcanRussia 11,4457,112
Elat’MaRussia 10,8256,727
ElistaRussia 11,5937,204
ErbogacenRussia 11,3457,050
EssejRussia 10,6216,600
Ed DueimSudan 12,6227,843
El FasherSudan 11,9427,421
El GeneinaSudan 11,6577,244
El ObeidSudan 12,4517,737
El ShowakSudan 12,9418,042
En NahudSudan 12,2927,638
EdirneTurkey 10,7296,667
ErzincanTurkey 11,7677,312
ErzurumTurkey 11,8627,371
EskisehirTurkey 11,1256,913
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,8597,991
EntebbeUganda 13,1988,201
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,1995,095
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,2175,106
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1981,987
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8671,160
Eastport, MeUsa 3,7722,344
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,7122,307
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,6481,645
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,6191,628
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,6821,666
Elko, NvUsa 3,9012,424
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,7851,730
Elmira, NyUsa 3,1101,932
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,7332,320
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,5262,191
Erie, PaUsa 3,0141,873
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,7191,690
Eugene, OrUsa 4,6092,864
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,3821,480
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,4942,793
Eureka, SdUsa 3,5632,214
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,6272,254
Evansville, InUsa 2,4831,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -