Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tela with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9405,556
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0335,613
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0355,614
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4265,857
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,3803,964
AzulArgentina 6,5154,049
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9769,307
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,70210,379
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6099,700
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7439,783
AmberleyAustralia 13,7148,522
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,2217,594
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,4727,750
AimoresBrazil 6,4093,983
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,2193,864
AltamiraBrazil 4,4142,743
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,1802,597
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,3713,959
ApodiBrazil 5,9623,705
AracajuBrazil 6,2923,910
AracuaiBrazil 6,1593,827
AragarcasBrazil 5,2283,249
AraxaBrazil 5,9203,679
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,1643,831
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,8653,023
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,8453,011
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7264,179
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5582,832
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,5084,666
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8472,391
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,6942,295
AbecheChad 11,4817,134
AntofagastaChile 4,7332,941
AricaChile 4,2282,627
AltaiChina 12,9468,045
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,9781,229
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,9451,209
AraucaColombia 2,0621,281
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,8171,129
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,9511,212
AzuaDominican Republic 1,7991,118
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,5467,175
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,8287,350
AswanEgypt 12,1767,566
AsyutEgypt 11,8557,367
AcajutlaEl Salvador 347216
AsmaraEritrea 13,1958,199
AssabEritrea 13,6728,496
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,4948,386
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,3525,812
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,3453,943
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,15510,660
AccraGhana 9,5535,936
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,7236,663
AthensGreece 10,6936,645
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,7086,654
AasiaatGreenland 6,3733,960
AmmassalikGreenland 6,6494,132
AputiteqGreenland 6,9724,333
AkureyriIceland 7,4814,649
AgraIndia 14,9979,319
AhmedabadIndia 15,1919,440
AkolaIndia 15,6279,711
AllahabadIndia 15,2919,502
AmritsarIndia 14,4238,963
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,8959,877
AbadanIran 13,0378,101
ArakIran 12,8687,996
AlbengaItaly 9,2375,740
AlgheroItaly 9,3515,811
AmendolaItaly 9,9116,159
AnconaItaly 9,6646,005
ArezzoItaly 9,5425,929
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,1615,693
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,2275,734
AbashiriJapan 11,5537,179
AburatsuJapan 13,3178,276
AikawaJapan 12,3717,687
AjiroJapan 12,5337,788
AkitaJapan 12,1267,535
AkuneJapan 13,3598,302
AomoriJapan 12,0027,458
AsahikawaJapan 11,6897,264
AsosanJapan 13,2358,224
AmmanJordan 11,9947,453
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,2708,246
AinaziLatvia 9,7606,065
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,2209,458
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,4899,625
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,2339,466
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,3469,536
AtarMauritania 7,8174,857
AgalegaMauritius 16,0859,995
AcapulcoMexico 1,314817
AayanbulagMongolia 13,0388,102
AltaiMongolia 13,0988,139
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,0468,107
AgadirMorocco 7,9944,967
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,8145,477
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2607,618
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9297,413
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6687,250
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7117,277
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0657,498
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9947,453
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7257,286
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7257,286
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7267,286
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7267,286
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7267,286
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7267,286
AltagraciaNicaragua 505314
AgadezNiger 10,0636,253
AsuncionParaguay 5,5883,472
ArequipaPeru 3,9692,466
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,0639,361
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,4694,020
AradRomania 10,1316,296
AjanRussia 10,9436,800
AldanRussia 11,2256,975
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,5257,162
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,4477,113
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,1796,947
AnadyrRussia 8,6625,383
ArkhangelskRussia 10,0756,261
ArmavirRussia 11,5087,151
AstrakhanRussia 11,8057,336
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8266,106
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9414,934
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,5465,310
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6745,390
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5435,309
Abu HamedSudan 12,4497,736
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8577,990
AqiqSudan 12,9698,059
ArbaatSudan 12,7717,936
AromaSudan 12,9038,018
AtbaraSudan 12,6027,831
Abu KamalSyria 12,2197,593
AleppoSyria 11,8307,351
AranyaprathetThailand 16,56610,294
AtakpameTogo 9,6315,985
AdanaTurkey 11,6407,233
AfyonTurkey 11,1816,948
AnkaraTurkey 11,2857,012
AntalyaTurkey 11,3017,022
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,0558,112
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2625,134
AberporthUk 8,1555,067
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,1885,088
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,0976,896
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,9606,810
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9488,668
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,9358,659
ArtigasUruguay 6,1063,794
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,0391,267
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,4612,151
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,8212,996
Abilene, TxUsa 2,2281,385
Ada, MnUsa 3,5882,230
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9421,828
Aiken, ScUsa 2,1061,309
Akron, OhUsa 2,8621,779
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,0161,874
Albany, GaUsa 1,8451,146
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,2762,036
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,1551,961
Albion, NeUsa 3,0911,921
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,8721,785
Aledo, IlUsa 2,8321,760
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,2982,049
Algona, IaUsa 3,0961,924
Alice, TxUsa 1,7431,083
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,0071,868
Alliance, NeUsa 3,2742,035
Alma, MiUsa 3,0431,891
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,2842,041
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3191,441
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,5911,610
Amherst, MaUsa 3,2342,010
Amite, LaUsa 1,6971,055
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,0224,363
Anderson, InUsa 2,7041,680
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1901,361
Angelica, NyUsa 3,0601,902
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9421,828
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,7623,581
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,579981
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,377855
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2471,396
Ashland, WiUsa 3,4942,171
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,7742,967
Atchison, KsUsa 2,7541,711
Athens, GaUsa 2,0701,286
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0181,254
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,9231,816
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2315,736
Auburn, NeUsa 2,8241,755
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0391,267
Augusta, MtUsa 4,1482,578
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9231,816
Austin, TxUsa 1,9271,198
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,8667,995
AndizanUzbekistan 13,4018,328
AcariguaVenezuela 2,0941,301
AdenYemen 13,9028,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -