Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tela with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7225,420
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,1625,693
OranArgentina 5,0033,109
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,54810,905
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4199,582
OstendeBelgium 8,6795,393
ObidosBrazil 4,0242,500
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,2155,726
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,4722,158
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,4712,157
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,4374,000
OdenseDenmark 9,0655,633
OtavaloEcuador 1,9971,241
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,7426,675
OuluFinland 9,4535,874
OroomiehIran 12,2847,633
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,4425,867
OdienneIvory Coast 8,6545,377
ObihiroJapan 11,6977,269
OfunatoJapan 12,0677,499
OitaJapan 13,1718,185
OkayamaJapan 12,9098,022
OkinoerabuJapan 13,8318,595
OmaezakiJapan 12,6267,846
OmuJapan 11,5947,205
OnahamaJapan 12,2737,626
OsakaJapan 12,8037,956
OshimaJapan 12,5367,790
OtaruJapan 11,8147,341
OwaseJapan 12,8047,956
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2375,119
OujoaMorocco 8,6215,357
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,1727,564
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,7257,286
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2177,592
OphirNew Zealand 12,2427,607
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,5277,163
OtautauNew Zealand 12,3717,687
OcotalNicaragua 256159
OrlandNorway 8,7885,461
OsloNorway 8,9475,560
OhotskRussia 10,5036,527
OkhotskRussia 10,5036,527
OlekminskRussia 11,1916,954
OlenekRussia 10,5166,535
OmskRussia 11,9457,423
OnegaRussia 10,0286,232
OrenburgRussia 11,6917,265
OymyakonRussia 10,2166,348
OviedoSpain 8,1465,062
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,0385,616
Orkney IslandsUk 8,2075,100
OdessaUkraine 10,7596,686
OvrucUkraine 10,3576,436
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,2801,417
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,0911,921
Oakland, MdUsa 2,7181,689
Oakley, IdUsa 3,8672,403
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2442,016
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,4602,150
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,4071,496
Olathe, KsUsa 2,6911,672
Olivia, MnUsa 3,3092,056
Olympia, WaUsa 4,7632,960
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,9581,838
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,9681,844
Oolitic, InUsa 2,5891,609
Orlando, FlUsa 1,549963
Orono, MeUsa 3,6882,292
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,1491,957
Oswego, NyUsa 3,2552,023
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,8151,749
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,6911,672
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,4481,521
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0501,895
Ozark, ArUsa 2,2401,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -