Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tela with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,6048,453
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4325,861
HuamboAngola 11,7827,321
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27210,112
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0228,713
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0348,721
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5499,041
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2343,874
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3893,970
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9232,438
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,9442,451
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,1361,949
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8022,984
Harrow, OnCanada 2,9591,839
Hay River, NtCanada 5,5043,420
Hope, BcCanada 4,8393,007
HaikouChina 15,5969,692
HailarChina 12,3117,650
HamiChina 13,5068,393
HetanChina 13,9928,695
HavanaCuba 968601
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,9651,221
HigueyDominican Republic 2,0201,255
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,7111,063
HelwanEgypt 11,7347,292
HurguadaEgypt 12,0837,508
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,9864,962
HelsinkiFinland 9,6586,002
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6686,008
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9584,324
HamburgGermany 9,0885,648
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0885,647
HannoverGermany 9,1025,656
HelgolandGermany 8,9395,555
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3365,802
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,9416,799
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,2013,854
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1264,428
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3954,596
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,5864,714
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,0199,954
HaifaIsrael 11,8677,374
HaboroJapan 11,6867,262
HachijojimaJapan 12,6237,844
HachinoheJapan 11,9757,442
HagiJapan 13,0898,134
HakodateJapan 11,9307,414
HamadaJapan 13,0088,083
HamamatsuJapan 12,6507,861
HikoneJapan 12,7097,898
HimejiJapan 12,8477,983
HiradoJapan 13,2918,259
HirooJapan 11,7347,292
HiroshimaJapan 13,0238,093
HitaJapan 13,2088,208
HitoyoshiJapan 13,3088,270
HunLibya 10,4116,469
HomboriMali 9,1155,664
HomalinMyanmar 15,4959,629
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,36110,167
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9647,434
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0657,497
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1197,531
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3277,660
HororataNew Zealand 12,0457,485
HyderabadPakistan 14,7529,167
HuanucoPeru 3,1041,929
HelPoland 9,5975,964
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,7217,284
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,2326,979
HatangaRussia 10,2356,360
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,4236,477
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6425,992
HailSaudi Arabia 12,7317,911
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,8406,115
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,6897,885
HaejuSouth Korea 13,1088,145
HyesanSouth Korea 12,6827,881
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,28310,740
HalaibSudan 12,6137,838
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,8768,002
HudeibaSudan 12,6067,833
HaparandaSweden 9,3575,815
HarnosandSweden 9,2235,731
HamaSyria 11,8637,372
HassakahSyria 12,0687,499
Hua HinThailand 16,76410,418
HakkariTurkey 12,2047,584
Hull, EnglandUk 8,4235,234
HersonUkraine 10,8646,751
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,3496,431
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,8071,123
Hanover, NhUsa 3,4682,155
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,4821,543
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9121,809
Hart, MiUsa 3,1481,956
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,2412,014
Hartington, NeUsa 3,1341,947
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,8861,172
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,3732,096
Hays, KsUsa 2,8221,754
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,2842,662
Hebron, NeUsa 2,8861,793
Helena, MtUsa 4,1152,557
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,1651,967
Henderson, NcUsa 2,4441,518
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,2131,375
Hermit, CoUsa 3,1301,945
Hernando, MsUsa 2,1391,329
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,8171,129
Highmore, SdUsa 3,4302,132
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,9591,839
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,5931,611
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9321,822
Holly, CoUsa 2,8571,776
Homer, AkUsa 7,0564,385
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,7521,710
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,3521,461
Horton, KsUsa 2,7751,724
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,3732,096
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,5841,606
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1971,986
Houma, LaUsa 1,578981
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7761,104
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5641,594
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,1071,309
Huron, SdUsa 3,3442,078
HanoiVietnam 15,6779,742
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,67910,364
HarareZimbabwe 13,5078,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -