Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tela with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,0485,001
UaupesBrazil 2,8311,759
UbatubaBrazil 6,3423,941
UberabaBrazil 5,8533,637
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,1673,211
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,3808,315
UpernavikGreenland 6,6564,136
UummannaqGreenland 6,5574,075
UdineItaly 9,5565,938
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8146,098
UenoJapan 12,7547,926
UnzendakeJapan 13,2988,263
UrakawaJapan 11,7777,319
UshibukaJapan 13,3578,300
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,3727,688
UwajimaJapan 13,1118,147
UkmergeLithuania 9,9126,160
UtenaLithuania 9,9466,180
UlaangomMongolia 12,7307,910
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,7977,952
UlgiiMongolia 12,8227,968
UliastaiMongolia 12,9458,044
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8177,964
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,7777,940
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,8677,996
UfaRussia 11,4527,116
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,6295,983
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,3637,683
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,8066,094
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,1687,561
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,3846,453
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,7296,046
Ust-MajaRussia 10,7646,689
Ust-OlojRussia 9,3815,829
Umm BeninSudan 12,8247,969
UmeňSweden 9,2825,768
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,31410,138
Udon ThaniThailand 16,16610,046
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,21610,077
UrfaTurkey 11,8847,385
UsakTurkey 11,0996,897
Uman’Ukraine 10,5916,581
UzgorodUkraine 10,0826,265
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,7931,735
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,8441,768
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7011,678
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7361,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -