Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tela with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1728,806
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,40612,059
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7918,570
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8968,635
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90410,504
WoomeraAustralia 15,2199,458
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20710,071
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,5142,805
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,1581,962
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9483,696
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,2693,896
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,2832,040
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9851,855
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,9032,426
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,2742,656
WillemstadCuraçao 2,0351,265
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2564,509
WajimaJapan 12,5067,771
WakamatsuJapan 12,3017,644
WakayamaJapan 12,8607,992
WakkanaiJapan 11,6107,215
WajirKenya 13,9378,661
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8727,377
WindhoekNamibia 12,1357,541
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6407,233
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5547,180
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,5477,175
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1277,536
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,6287,226
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,7167,280
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,7597,307
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6067,212
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,6897,263
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8147,342
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6257,224
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,6387,232
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,5967,206
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5337,167
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,7447,298
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,7337,291
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,7657,311
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7487,300
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7917,327
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0607,494
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6507,240
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,7147,279
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7377,293
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0617,495
WintonNew Zealand 12,3477,672
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7547,304
WarsawPoland 9,8356,111
WroclawPoland 9,6215,978
WonsanSouth Korea 12,9158,026
Wad MedaniSudan 12,7167,902
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,1527,552
WauSudan 12,4527,738
WaddingtonUk 8,4155,229
Waco, TxUsa 2,0241,258
Wake IslandUsa 11,0196,847
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,8621,779
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,0611,902
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1641,344
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,4222,748
Walnut, IlUsa 2,9331,822
Warren, OhUsa 2,8801,790
Warren, PaUsa 3,0331,885
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,6121,623
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,7671,720
Washington, IaUsa 2,8451,768
Washington, InUsa 2,5891,609
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,0491,273
Watertown, NyUsa 3,3272,067
Watertown, SdUsa 3,3762,098
Watertown, WiUsa 3,0371,887
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8901,796
Waverly, OhUsa 2,6261,632
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8001,119
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,8171,129
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,1451,333
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,1611,343
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,2711,411
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,7721,723
West Chester, PaUsa 2,9211,815
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,439894
West Point, GaUsa 1,9381,204
West Point, NyUsa 3,0971,924
White Hall, IlUsa 2,6011,616
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7041,680
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,3091,435
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,6281,633
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,6012,859
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,0641,904
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,5831,605
Williamson, WvUsa 2,5361,576
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,0161,874
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,9002,424
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,9211,815
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,9021,803
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,2741,413
Windsor, IlUsa 2,5931,611
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,5951,613
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,1831,978
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,0422,511
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,5302,194
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,1341,326
Winslow, AzUsa 3,1561,961
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,2401,392
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,7211,691
Wooster, OhUsa 2,8411,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -