Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tela with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,2496,369
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,8113,611
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,6783,528
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,9773,714
ViennaAustria 9,6976,026
VitebskBelarus 10,2166,348
VassourasBrazil 6,3813,965
VicosaBrazil 6,3383,939
VitoriaBrazil 6,5254,054
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,1503,822
VarnaBulgaria 10,7486,679
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,7042,302
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,9243,060
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,7172,931
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,6542,892
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,9033,047
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,9043,048
ValdiviaChile 6,3473,944
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,3603,952
VallenarChile 5,3053,297
ValparaisoChile 5,6903,536
VanguardiaColombia 1,9871,235
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,9351,824
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,0385,616
VestervigDenmark 8,8985,529
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,8671,160
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,9031,183
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,7571,092
VilsandiEstonia 9,6005,966
VaasaFinland 9,3855,832
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,3214,550
VeravalIndia 15,2809,495
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,16310,044
ValentiaIreland 7,7684,827
VeniceItaly 9,5105,910
VeronaItaly 9,4045,844
VicenzaItaly 9,4485,871
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,6175,976
ViterboItaly 9,5935,961
VolterraItaly 9,4685,883
VientianeLaos 16,11310,013
VarenaLithuania 9,9516,184
VilniusLithuania 9,9646,192
VeracruzMexico 994618
VlissingenNetherlands 8,7215,420
VaernesNorway 8,8595,505
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,8105,475
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,3675,821
VillarricaParaguay 5,7053,545
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,4556,497
VanavaraRussia 11,5137,154
VasileviciRussia 10,3676,442
Velikie LukiRussia 10,1726,321
VerhojanskRussia 10,1826,327
ViljujskRussia 10,8296,729
VitimRussia 11,4627,123
Vize IslandRussia 9,3875,833
VladivostokRussia 12,3397,668
VolgogradRussia 11,4317,104
VologdaRussia 10,4256,478
VoronezRussia 10,9336,794
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,4005,220
VytegraRussia 10,1576,312
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,7849,808
ValenciaSpain 8,6535,377
ValladolidSpain 8,2585,131
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,9344,930
VisbySweden 9,4445,868
VanTurkey 12,1127,526
ValleyUk 8,1485,063
VinnitsaUkraine 10,4626,501
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,2032,612
Valdez, AkUsa 6,8364,248
Valentine, NeUsa 3,2652,029
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,6642,898
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,1411,952
Vevay, InUsa 2,5721,598
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,8811,169
Victoria, TxUsa 1,7521,089
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,1631,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -