Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tela with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9756,198
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0875,647
DavisAntarctica 14,0488,730
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6549,727
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8659,859
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,39412,052
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1018,762
DhakaBangladesh 15,6369,716
D’UccleBelgium 8,7875,460
DiamantinaBrazil 6,1123,798
DiamantinoBrazil 4,7802,970
DouradosBrazil 5,5203,430
DoualaCameroon 10,6576,622
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6812,909
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,0912,542
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,2443,259
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,8893,660
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6122,866
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,9983,727
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,9332,444
Dryden, OnCanada 3,8232,376
DuianChina 14,2018,825
DubrovnikCroatia 10,0506,245
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7948,572
DajabonDominican Republic 1,7261,073
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,7221,070
DabaaEgypt 11,4277,101
DakhlaEgypt 11,7527,303
DijonFrance 8,9215,544
DresdenGermany 9,4145,850
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7754,831
DebrecenHungary 10,0916,270
DalatangiIceland 7,6774,771
DaltonganjIndia 15,4999,631
DarbhangaIndia 15,3039,510
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,2069,449
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,2049,448
DumkaIndia 15,5339,652
DwarkaIndia 15,0719,365
DezfulIran 12,9108,022
DublinIreland 8,0334,992
DecimomannuItaly 9,4465,870
DobbiacoItaly 9,4595,878
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,0395,617
Deir-AllaJordan 11,9517,427
DagorettiKenya 13,7008,513
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,9836,204
DedzaMalawi 13,7778,561
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,3118,271
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4467,734
DaweiMyanmar 16,64110,341
De BiltNetherlands 8,8145,477
De KooyNetherlands 8,7695,449
Den HelderNetherlands 8,7665,447
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6627,247
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0327,477
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7897,326
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2007,581
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,8125,476
DalbandinPakistan 14,2088,829
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,2508,855
DirPakistan 13,9488,668
DroshPakistan 13,9098,643
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,3429,534
DohaQatar 13,6578,487
DorohoiRomania 10,3876,455
Dikson IslandRussia 10,0546,248
DudinkaRussia 10,5376,548
DzardzanRussia 10,2966,398
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,4778,375
DakarSenegal 7,4724,643
DaruSierra Leone 8,3455,186
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5848,441
DamazinSudan 12,9268,032
DongolaSudan 12,2017,582
DamascusSyria 11,9497,426
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,9507,426
Deir EzzorSyria 12,1037,521
DusanbeTajikistan 13,4898,382
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1348,783
DjerbaTunisia 9,7886,082
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,9367,417
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1415,059
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1465,062
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,8926,768
DonetskUkraine 11,0946,894
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9358,659
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1211,318
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,6141,624
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1261,321
Danville, IlUsa 2,7011,678
Darlington, ScUsa 2,2171,378
Davenport, WaUsa 4,5282,813
David City, NeUsa 2,9871,856
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7051,681
Dayton, WaUsa 4,4212,747
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,7061,060
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,7052,302
Decatur, IlUsa 2,7041,680
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,0481,273
Delaware, OhUsa 2,7351,700
Delphine, InUsa 2,8121,747
Denton, MdUsa 2,8211,753
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,1621,965
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,9311,821
Deseret, UtUsa 3,5882,229
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,5442,202
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9751,849
Dickson, TnUsa 2,2641,407
Dillon, MtUsa 4,0382,509
Dixon, IlUsa 2,9331,822
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,7411,703
Dover, DeUsa 2,8211,753
Dover, TnUsa 2,2561,402
Dublin, TxUsa 2,1001,305
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,9831,854
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,4872,167
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,4821,543
Durham, NhUsa 3,4142,122
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4774,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -