Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tela with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,0008,699
GhazniAfghanistan 13,9728,682
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,1975,715
General PicoArgentina 6,2403,877
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,2253,868
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4615,258
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9208,650
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,31610,760
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,15710,040
GrazAustria 9,6816,016
GancaAzerbaijan 12,1447,546
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,2327,601
GomelBelarus 10,4236,477
GrodnoBelarus 9,9556,186
GaranhunsBrazil 6,2433,879
GoianiaBrazil 5,5273,435
GoiasBrazil 5,4023,357
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,2943,911
GrajauBrazil 5,1123,176
GuairaBrazil 5,7103,548
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,7793,591
GuaratingaBrazil 6,3763,962
GarouaCameroon 10,8716,756
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7472,950
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,5602,834
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,9323,065
Golden, BcCanada 4,7442,948
Goose, NfCanada 4,8012,983
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,3852,104
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,1433,196
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,8802,411
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,2352,632
GanzhouChina 14,7909,191
GuangzhouChina 15,1229,397
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,8741,164
GuayaquilEcuador 2,1561,340
GonderEthiopia 13,1918,197
GourdonFrance 8,6975,405
GrenobleFrance 9,0225,607
GeisenheimGermany 9,0565,628
GorlitzGermany 9,4915,898
GibraltarGibraltar 8,2915,152
Guatemala CityGuatemala 348216
GeorgetownGuyana 3,3442,078
GoaIndia 15,9849,932
GuwahatiIndia 15,3649,548
GelaItaly 9,9606,189
GenoaItaly 9,2815,767
GhediItaly 9,3595,816
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,0376,237
GrazzaniseItaly 9,8016,090
GrossetoItaly 9,5055,906
GrottaglieItaly 10,0846,266
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,4235,855
GuidoniaItaly 9,6616,004
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,9205,543
GifuJapan 12,6657,870
GaoMali 9,2595,754
GuamMariana Islands 13,4148,336
GuadalajaraMexico 1,7621,095
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,570975
GuaymasMexico 2,7631,717
GaluutMongolia 13,0338,099
GemertNetherlands 8,8615,506
GisborneNew Zealand 11,4777,132
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,4757,131
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,7437,297
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,8487,362
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,1007,519
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,6267,225
GayaNiger 9,7506,059
GardermoenNorway 8,9595,567
GeiloNorway 8,7975,467
GdanskPoland 9,5945,962
GalatiRomania 10,6316,606
Gor’KijRussia 10,8266,727
GorznyjRussia 11,9117,402
GridinoRussia 9,7686,070
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,4578,984
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,1515,687
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,8685,511
GijonSpain 8,1635,072
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,1437,546
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,9208,028
GoteborgSweden 9,0855,646
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,0775,640
GothenburgSweden 9,0865,646
GunnarnSweden 9,1195,667
GenevaSwitzerland 9,0245,608
GabesTunisia 9,7176,038
GafsaTunisia 9,5875,957
GiresunTurkey 11,6097,214
GoztepeTurkey 10,9596,810
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,8627,992
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,8948,012
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,1385,057
GajvoronUkraine 10,5906,581
GeniceskUkraine 11,0376,858
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,9231,195
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,4594,635
Galva, IlUsa 2,8411,765
Galveston, TxUsa 1,6861,048
Geneva, NeUsa 2,9881,857
Genoa, NeUsa 2,9881,857
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,0142,494
Glenville, WvUsa 2,6621,654
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,2862,042
Golconda, NvUsa 3,9932,481
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,3821,480
Goodland, KsUsa 2,9701,846
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,0591,901
Grafton, NdUsa 3,6942,296
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,6541,028
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,9941,860
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,3122,058
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0271,881
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,4732,779
Gravette, ArUsa 2,4031,494
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,1582,584
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2011,989
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7041,680
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,9231,195
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,3861,483
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,3711,473
Greenville, MsUsa 1,9541,214
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7111,685
Greenville, PaUsa 2,9021,804
Greenville, TxUsa 2,1231,319
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1971,365
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,1231,319
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,6861,669
Groton, CtUsa 3,1821,977
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,8324,246
GuanareVenezuela 2,0651,283
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,0461,272
GuiriaVenezuela 2,7821,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -