Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tela with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8208,588
BustAfghanistan 13,9628,676
BatnaAlgeria 9,3285,796
BecharAlgeria 8,6615,382
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1925,712
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6995,406
BiskraAlgeria 9,3045,781
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5895,959
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0305,611
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1825,706
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1825,706
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,3105,785
ByrdAntarctica 10,8086,716
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,6034,103
BarilocheArgentina 6,5434,066
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,3783,963
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3668,927
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6728,496
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84610,468
BrestBelarus 10,0056,217
BrusselsBelgium 8,7875,460
Belize CityBelize 220137
BeninBenin 9,8026,091
BohiconBenin 9,7446,055
BermudaBermuda 2,9521,835
BageBrazil 6,3303,934
BambuiBrazil 6,0283,746
BarbacenaBrazil 6,2953,912
BarbalhaBrazil 5,8913,661
BarcelosBrazil 3,2762,036
BarraBrazil 5,7163,552
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,2123,239
BarreirasBrazil 5,6083,485
BelémBrazil 4,6922,916
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,1943,849
BelterraBrazil 4,1182,559
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,5153,427
Bom JesusBrazil 6,3423,941
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,8193,616
BrasiliaBrazil 5,5783,466
BrevesBrazil 4,5032,798
BurgasBulgaria 10,7526,681
BurundiBurundi 12,9748,062
BatouriCameroon 11,1356,919
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,9272,440
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,8393,007
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4423,382
Banff, AbCanada 4,6682,901
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5332,195
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9363,067
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,4692,777
Bissett, MbCanada 3,9952,482
Blue River, BcCanada 4,9233,059
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,4852,165
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,6203,493
Brandon, MbCanada 3,9652,464
Broadview, SkCanada 4,0842,538
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,0103,734
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,3133,302
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5152,805
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,4233,370
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0903,784
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5767,194
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,8147,341
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,0354,371
BeijingChina 13,3568,299
BarranquillaColombia 1,475917
Benito SalasColombia 1,9471,210
BogotáColombia 1,9031,183
BrnoCzech Republic 9,6846,018
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3697,686
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9747,441
BaniDominican Republic 1,8451,147
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,7641,096
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,9251,196
BahariyaEgypt 11,6047,211
Beni SuefEgypt 11,7557,305
BiarritzFrance 8,4925,277
BordeauxFrance 8,5345,303
BrestFrance 8,2015,096
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9054,912
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9044,911
BitamGabon 10,9036,775
BanjulGambia 7,5974,721
BerlinGermany 9,3375,802
BrockenGermany 9,1835,707
BokeGuinea 7,8454,875
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7414,810
BudapestHungary 9,9116,159
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,9266,168
BangaloreIndia 16,42810,208
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,9939,938
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,9509,911
BikanerIndia 14,7329,155
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,89610,499
BabolsarIran 12,8427,980
Bandar AbbasIran 13,8518,607
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,5847,820
Bandar LengehIran 13,7998,575
BirjandIran 13,5568,424
BushehrIran 13,3268,281
BaghdadIraq 12,5427,794
BasraIraq 12,9898,071
BelmulletIreland 7,7854,838
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9264,925
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,0096,220
BergamoItaly 9,3085,784
BolognaItaly 9,4645,881
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4035,843
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,0016,215
BrindisiItaly 10,1226,290
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2035,719
BouakeIvory Coast 8,9695,573
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,8367,976
BeirutLebanon 11,8457,361
BenghaziLibya 10,6766,634
BirzaiLithuania 9,8666,131
BitolaMacedonia 10,3696,443
BlantyreMalawi 13,8768,622
BvumbweMalawi 13,8908,631
BintuluMalaysia 16,93010,521
BamakoMali 8,5235,296
Bko-SMali 8,5325,302
BougounMali 8,6095,350
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8784,895
BaitagMongolia 13,1398,165
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7447,919
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,7057,895
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7727,937
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8968,014
BayankhongorMongolia 13,0898,134
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6907,886
BulganMongolia 12,7597,928
BhamawMyanmar 15,5409,657
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2397,606
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9757,442
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2117,588
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8687,375
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7347,292
BluffieldsNicaragua 576358
BilmaNiger 10,5046,527
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8806,140
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,8065,472
BergenNorway 8,6455,372
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6465,373
BjornoyaNorway 8,8025,470
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,8975,528
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,8605,506
BadinPakistan 14,8499,227
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,5339,031
BalakotPakistan 14,0878,754
BarkhanPakistan 14,3868,940
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,142710
BascoPhilippines 14,8669,238
BialystokPoland 9,9266,168
BejaPortugal 8,0434,998
BragancaPortugal 8,0945,030
BistritaRomania 10,3056,403
BucharestRomania 10,5476,554
BajkitRussia 11,4047,086
BarabinskRussia 12,0007,457
BarnaulRussia 12,2787,630
BerezovoRussia 10,8516,743
BiserRussia 11,2096,965
BlagovescenskRussia 11,9207,407
BogdarinRussia 11,9627,433
BogucanyRussia 11,7637,310
BomnakRussia 11,4657,124
BorRussia 11,4177,095
BorzjaRussia 12,2987,642
BratskRussia 11,9637,434
BelgradeSerbia 10,1336,297
BoSierra Leone 8,2485,125
BontheSierra Leone 8,1815,084
BratislavaSlovakia 9,7546,061
BerberaSomalia 14,0348,721
BusanSouth Korea 13,1778,188
BadajozSpain 8,1225,047
BarcelonaSpain 8,8265,485
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3415,183
BabanusaSudan 12,2877,635
BaselSwitzerland 9,0975,653
BernSwitzerland 9,1085,660
BangkokThailand 16,62410,330
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,60210,317
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,28210,118
BizerteTunisia 9,5825,954
BalikesirTurkey 10,9376,796
BursaTurkey 10,9926,831
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,2928,260
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,9774,957
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0304,990
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0294,989
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,3455,186
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,3585,194
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4765,267
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,8232,376
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1831,357
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,8141,749
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6234,737
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6224,737
Batesville, MsUsa 2,0491,273
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,6811,044
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,9671,844
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,5321,574
Bedford, MaUsa 3,3212,064
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7611,094
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,9541,836
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,1862,601
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,6404,748
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,4682,155
Bettles, AkUsa 7,2854,527
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,9234,302
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1171,937
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,8772,409
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,1451,954
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,9861,234
Bishop, CaUsa 3,8722,406
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,6652,277
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,4911,548
Blackville, ScUsa 2,0591,279
Blaine, WaUsa 4,8853,036
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7181,068
Block Island, RiUsa 3,1141,935
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9421,207
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,1182,559
Booneville, MsUsa 2,1091,311
Boonton, NjUsa 3,0711,908
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,3532,084
Bowler, WiUsa 3,2592,025
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,3711,473
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,6121,623
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8461,147
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,1491,957
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,1641,345
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3611,467
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,1891,982
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,9971,862
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,0591,901
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,8281,136
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,533952
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,6441,643
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2051,992
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,6831,667
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,8241,755
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,1401,951
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7601,094
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,4511,523
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,8091,746
Burlington, VtUsa 3,4702,156
Burns, OregonUsa 4,2992,671
BajsunUzbekistan 13,4648,367
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,5461,582
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,0661,284
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2758,249
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2778,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -