Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tela with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,7555,440
LuandaAngola 11,4117,091
LuenaAngola 12,1987,580
La PlataArgentina 6,4434,004
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,8343,004
La RiojaArgentina 5,4843,408
LaboulayeArgentina 6,1033,792
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,4904,654
Las LomitasArgentina 5,3583,330
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0778,747
LavertonAustralia 14,3638,925
LearmonthAustralia 17,63610,959
LongreachAustralia 14,5539,043
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5529,043
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1108,147
Low HeadAustralia 14,1228,776
LinzAustria 9,5465,932
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2945,154
LerwickUk 8,2935,153
La PazBolivia 4,1632,587
LavrasBrazil 6,1933,848
LencoisBrazil 5,9673,708
LinharesBrazil 6,4914,033
LondrinaBrazil 5,8713,649
LomBulgaria 10,3806,450
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,6422,885
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5952,234
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1453,818
Langara, BcCanada 5,8003,604
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0602,523
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,4142,743
London, OnCanada 3,0971,924
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9773,714
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,7162,931
Lytton, BcCanada 4,9033,047
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4674,640
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3663,335
LanzhouChina 14,1308,781
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,9679,300
Las GaviotasColombia 2,1951,364
LimonCosta Rica 802498
LarnacaCyprus 11,6387,232
LimassolCyprus 11,6037,210
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0018,079
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4867,759
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,9045,533
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,9861,234
La VegaDominican Republic 1,8421,145
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,9171,191
LuperonDominican Republic 1,8101,125
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,9591,217
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,3781,478
LuxorEgypt 12,0767,504
Los AndesEl Salvador 310193
Laucala BayFiji 10,9626,812
LappeenrantaFinland 9,7846,080
Le MansFrance 8,5485,312
LilleFrance 8,7055,410
LyonFrance 8,9485,560
LambarnGabon 10,8556,745
LastourvilleGabon 11,1246,913
LibrevilleGabon 10,7326,669
LeipzigGermany 9,3145,788
LindenbergGermany 9,3995,840
LamiaGreece 10,5506,556
LarissaGreece 10,5156,534
LemnosGreece 10,7076,654
LimnosGreece 10,7186,660
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,7751,724
LabeGuinea 8,1035,035
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5294,679
La CeibaHonduras 6641
La MesaHonduras 5735
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2498,854
LudhianaIndia 14,5409,035
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8816,140
LatinaItaly 9,6916,022
LatronicoItaly 9,9916,209
LecceItaly 10,1546,310
LodwarKenya 13,4218,340
Luang PrabangLaos 15,9199,893
LiepajaLatvia 9,6445,993
LaukuvaLithuania 9,7526,060
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9455,558
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,2966,398
LabuanMalaysia 16,59110,310
LuqaMalta 10,0286,231
Le LamentinMartinique 2,8441,767
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,5491,584
LashioMyanmar 15,6809,744
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0807,506
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2697,624
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9567,429
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1697,562
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,7397,295
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0067,461
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7787,319
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7787,319
LagosNigeria 9,8976,150
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7485,436
LillehammerNorway 8,9025,532
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,4138,956
La VictoriaParaguay 5,3113,301
LimaPeru 3,2882,043
LegaspiPhilippines 15,3169,517
LisbonPortugal 7,9244,924
LeninbadRussia 13,3648,305
LevsiRussia 11,2957,019
LungiSierra Leone 8,0775,019
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,6495,996
LanzaroteSpain 7,6284,740
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,4455,248
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,2285,734
LuganoSwitzerland 9,2425,743
LatakiaSyria 11,7637,310
LampangThailand 16,15810,041
LoeiThailand 16,19110,061
Lop BuriThailand 16,50710,258
LomeTogo 9,6876,020
LeemingUk 8,3345,179
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2945,154
London, EnglandUk 8,4535,253
London-GatwickUk 8,4655,261
LynehamUk 8,3385,181
L’VovUkraine 10,1356,298
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,6456,615
LozovajaUkraine 10,9536,807
LubnyUkraine 10,6886,641
LuckUkraine 10,1896,331
LuganskUkraine 11,1476,927
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,1501,958
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,8321,760
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,6751,041
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,7061,060
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6531,027
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,4212,126
Laketown, UtUsa 3,6872,291
Lamar, MoUsa 2,5591,590
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0231,257
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,0321,884
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,6282,254
Langdon, NdUsa 3,8222,375
Laramie, WyUsa 3,3402,075
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8031,121
Larned, KsUsa 2,7231,692
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,9071,807
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,5542,208
Laurel, MdUsa 2,7831,730
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,6911,672
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,4142,122
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,1401,951
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,5361,576
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,6661,657
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,5302,194
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,4231,506
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,3201,442
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,1451,333
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,5511,585
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,3702,715
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,5512,207
Lexington, MoUsa 2,6661,657
Lexington, VaUsa 2,5781,602
Libby, MtUsa 4,4432,761
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,9341,823
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,7491,708
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,5072,179
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,1671,346
Llano, TxUsa 2,0631,282
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,1841,978
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6702,280
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6892,292
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,6962,297
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,8621,778
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,4441,518
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5041,556
Louisville, MsUsa 1,9281,198
Loup City, NeUsa 3,0491,895
Lowville, NyUsa 3,3212,064
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4581,528
Luling, TxUsa 1,8681,161
Lusk, WyUsa 3,4132,121
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,5381,577
LivingstoneZambia 12,9488,046
LundaziZambia 13,6248,466
LusakaZambia 13,1838,192
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1808,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -