Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tela with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8238,590
ChlefAlgeria 8,8805,518
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3395,803
CeresArgentina 5,7623,581
ChamicalArgentina 5,6043,483
ChepesArgentina 5,6873,534
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1284,429
ConcordiaArgentina 6,1023,792
CórdobaArgentina 5,7903,598
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,8003,604
CorrientesArgentina 5,7123,550
CairnsAustralia 14,3508,917
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0138,708
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58910,930
CedunaAustralia 15,4849,622
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3538,919
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9339,280
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3668,927
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5769,058
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6778,499
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8249,833
ChittagongBangladesh 15,7829,807
CharnocksBarbados 3,0281,882
CotonouBenin 9,8026,091
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,4934,035
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,5544,073
CabroboBrazil 5,9473,696
CaceresBrazil 4,8142,991
CaetiteBrazil 5,9393,691
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,2273,870
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,3903,350
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,8393,628
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,2503,884
Campos SalesBrazil 5,7683,585
CanavieirasBrazil 6,3693,958
CaparaoBrazil 6,4063,981
CapinopolisBrazil 5,6443,507
CaratingaBrazil 6,3363,937
CaravelasBrazil 6,4624,016
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,8283,622
CarolinaBrazil 5,0983,168
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,0663,769
CataguasesBrazil 6,3933,973
CatalaoBrazil 5,7403,567
CatanduvaBrazil 5,8693,647
CaxiasBrazil 5,3693,336
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,3313,934
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,2043,855
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,3593,952
ChapecoBrazil 6,0693,772
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,6112,865
CipoBrazil 6,1583,827
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,9803,094
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1773,838
CordeiroBrazil 6,4634,016
CorrentinaBrazil 5,7093,547
CorumbaBrazil 5,0733,152
CoximBrazil 5,2253,247
CrateusBrazil 5,6523,512
CuiabaBrazil 4,8943,041
CuritibaBrazil 6,1683,833
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,5902,852
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0643,768
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,0953,166
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,9773,714
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0463,757
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2443,259
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5624,078
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,3343,315
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,5543,451
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9823,096
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,6222,872
Chapais, QcCanada 3,9562,458
Charlo, NbCanada 4,0772,533
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,0762,533
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,0812,536
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,1293,187
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0282,503
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,3003,294
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,3012,673
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6732,904
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8142,991
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4153,986
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2253,868
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,7322,940
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,6942,295
Comox, BcCanada 5,0593,144
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7923,599
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4003,355
Coronation, AbCanada 4,5622,835
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,5512,828
ChicoChile 7,1064,416
ChillanChile 6,0383,752
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,0303,747
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1403,194
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,9704,331
Curico-General FreireChile 5,8913,661
ChangchunChina 12,5987,829
ChangduChina 14,7809,185
ChangshaChina 14,6599,110
ChengduChina 14,7109,141
ChongqingChina 14,7679,176
Camilo DazaColombia 1,8431,145
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,6966,025
CamagueyCuba 1,190739
CasablancaCuba 988614
ChebCzech Republic 9,3585,815
CopenhagenDenmark 9,1815,705
CabreraDominican Republic 1,9141,189
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,8161,128
CotuiDominican Republic 1,8811,169
CanarEcuador 2,2381,391
CairoEgypt 11,7267,287
CaenFrance 8,4795,269
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6805,394
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,0202,498
CocobeachGabon 10,7356,671
CologneGermany 8,9625,569
ChiosGreece 10,8676,753
CorfuGreece 10,3206,413
ConakryGuinea 8,0084,976
CatacamasHonduras 189118
CholutecaHonduras 269167
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,54610,282
CherrapunjiIndia 15,4599,606
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,4599,606
ChahbaharIran 14,2958,883
ClaremorrisIreland 7,8524,879
ClonesIreland 7,9684,951
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,8864,901
CorkIreland 7,8894,902
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,8894,902
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,4565,876
CameriItaly 9,2345,738
CampobassoItaly 9,8276,107
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4885,896
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4985,902
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3925,836
Cape MeleItaly 9,2435,744
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,9356,174
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0156,224
CerviaItaly 9,5505,934
CiampinoItaly 9,6566,000
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4305,860
Cisa PassItaly 9,3625,818
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5895,959
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4595,878
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0516,246
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,1206,289
ChibaJapan 12,4247,720
ChichibuJapan 12,4667,747
ChichijimaJapan 12,8487,984
ChoshiJapan 12,3627,682
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,8637,372
ChilekaMalawi 13,8768,622
ChitedzeMalawi 13,7048,516
ChitipaMalawi 13,5728,434
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3871,483
ComitanMexico 499310
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9948,075
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5917,824
ChoirMongolia 12,9268,032
CasablancaMorocco 8,1235,047
ChindeMozambique 14,0758,746
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,69710,375
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8747,379
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6967,268
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,1677,560
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9917,452
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9977,455
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9637,434
CondegaNicaragua 286178
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,25010,719
ChejuNorth Korea 13,4608,364
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,0118,085
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,1428,166
ChhorPakistan 14,8119,204
ChitralPakistan 13,8828,626
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,8063,608
ConcepcionParaguay 5,4443,383
CajamarcaPeru 2,7281,695
ChachapoyasPeru 2,6581,652
ChiclayoPeru 2,6411,641
ChimbotePeru 2,9341,823
CuzcoPeru 3,6752,283
CzestochowaPoland 9,7756,075
CoimbraPortugal 7,9724,954
CalafatRomania 10,3496,431
CeahlauRomania 10,4076,467
ClujRomania 10,2596,375
ConstantaRomania 10,7426,675
CraiovaRomania 10,4006,463
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,5995,965
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,5296,543
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4795,890
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,4655,260
Cape UelenRussia 8,0695,014
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,6207,221
CaraRussia 11,5957,205
Cerdyn’Russia 10,9616,811
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,0765,640
ChitaRussia 12,2197,593
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,2097,587
CokurdahRussia 9,5365,926
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4097,089
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,4407,730
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,7137,900
CaceresSpain 8,1565,068
CadizSpain 8,2015,096
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3695,201
CordobaSpain 8,3085,163
ColomboSri Lanka 17,14010,651
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,35710,164
ChanthaburiThailand 16,69410,374
Chiang MaiThailand 16,11610,015
Chiang RaiThailand 15,9679,922
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,65110,347
ChumphonThailand 17,00910,570
CanakkaleTurkey 10,7966,709
CorumTurkey 11,3967,081
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,2218,216
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,4798,376
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2425,122
CernovcyUkraine 10,3356,422
ChernigovUkraine 10,4956,522
CarrascoUruguay 6,5304,058
ColoniaUruguay 6,4023,979
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,4261,508
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,3721,474
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,8211,753
Camden, ScUsa 2,1341,326
Canton, NyUsa 3,4602,150
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,1661,967
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,4771,539
Caribou, MeUsa 3,9032,425
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,6311,635
Casper, WyUsa 3,5222,188
Centralia, WaUsa 4,7712,965
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,8571,775
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,4071,496
Charles City, IaUsa 3,0791,913
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,0521,275
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,0521,275
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,5841,605
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,2641,407
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,6451,644
Chaska, MnUsa 3,2832,040
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,1601,342
Chazy, NyUsa 3,5282,192
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,4492,143
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,2431,394
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,9501,833
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,2832,040
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8991,801
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9211,815
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,2902,666
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,8611,778
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,3692,093
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6091,621
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6221,629
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6921,673
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,9031,804
Clark, SdUsa 3,4022,114
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,0631,282
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,3671,471
Clayton, NmUsa 2,7771,726
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,9081,807
Clinton, IaUsa 2,9331,822
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6454,750
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9321,822
College Park, MdUsa 2,7841,730
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,0701,908
Columbia, MoUsa 2,6101,622
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,1251,321
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6221,630
Columbus, InUsa 2,5931,611
Columbus, KsUsa 2,4801,541
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,7371,701
Conception, MoUsa 2,7971,738
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,8281,758
Conway, ArUsa 2,1911,362
Conway, ScUsa 2,2041,369
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,2582,024
Corning, ArUsa 2,2821,418
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,4292,131
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6921,052
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,0351,265
Cortland, NyUsa 3,1751,973
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,6382,882
Covington, LaUsa 1,7191,068
Covington, TnUsa 2,2691,410
Crete, NeUsa 2,9571,838
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,8092,367
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,6877,884
CimbajUzbekistan 12,6877,884
CaracasVenezuela 2,3041,432
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,7341,699
CoroVenezuela 1,9821,231
ChipataZambia 13,5848,441
ChomaZambia 13,0628,117
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,6928,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -