Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tela with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,8518,607
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,9718,682
JuninArgentina 6,2553,887
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,9433,693
JacobinaBrazil 5,9773,714
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,9273,683
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,3243,930
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,8573,639
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,3643,955
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,6732,904
JiuquanChina 13,8158,585
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 731454
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,8261,134
JimaniDominican Republic 1,6871,048
JoensuuFinland 9,7586,064
JokioinenFinland 9,5715,948
JyvskylFinland 9,5965,963
JakobshavnGreenland 6,4624,016
JulianehbGreenland 5,9933,724
JagdalpurIndia 15,9799,930
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,12811,265
JerusalemIsrael 11,9407,420
JuigalpaNicaragua 463287
JosNigeria 10,3846,453
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9524,942
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9654,950
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,4788,997
JhelumPakistan 14,2488,854
JiwaniPakistan 14,3908,942
JuliacaPeru 3,9552,458
JakutskRussia 10,7786,697
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,6687,251
JenisejskRussia 11,7687,313
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,4537,117
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,4387,108
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6365,988
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,8677,996
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,4488,357
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3018,266
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2195,107
JubaSudan 12,9338,037
JokkmokkSweden 9,1475,684
JönköpingSweden 9,2055,720
Jonkoping ASweden 9,2015,718
JendoubaTunisia 9,5215,916
JerbaTunisia 9,7776,075
JerseyUk 8,3535,191
JaltaUkraine 11,1006,897
Jackson, MsUsa 1,8651,159
Jackson, TnUsa 2,2171,377
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7441,084
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,7111,685
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,8591,777
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,1103,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -