Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tela with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,8238,590
NeuquenArgentina 6,4033,979
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,3433,941
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2407,606
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8529,229
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8968,635
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9459,287
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,471914
NatitingouBenin 9,5795,952
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,4664,018
NgaoundereCameroon 10,9566,808
NkoundjaCameroon 10,7136,657
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0343,128
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,9673,086
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4722,779
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,4132,742
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2403,878
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,5052,799
North Bay, OnCanada 3,4892,168
N’DjamenaChad 10,9486,803
NanchangChina 14,4828,999
NanjingChina 14,0158,709
NanningChina 15,4219,583
NicosiaCyprus 11,5967,206
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1825,706
NaguaDominican Republic 1,9141,190
NeybaDominican Republic 1,7361,079
NegeleEthiopia 13,7358,535
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0546,869
NandiFiji 11,0546,869
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,4735,886
NancyFrance 8,9685,573
NantesFrance 8,4265,236
NiceFrance 9,1775,703
NeustrelitzGermany 9,2935,775
NurembergGermany 9,2885,772
NurnbergGermany 9,2855,770
NaxosGreece 10,8706,755
NanortalikGreenland 5,9903,722
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0513,760
NordGreenland 7,9724,954
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,0323,748
NzerekoreGuinea 8,6255,360
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,6669,735
New DelhiIndia 14,8219,210
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8246,105
NaganoJapan 12,4767,753
NagasakiJapan 13,3238,279
NagoJapan 13,9498,668
NagoyaJapan 12,6697,873
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,9998,699
NaraJapan 12,7807,942
NazeJapan 13,7018,514
NemuroJapan 11,5187,157
NiigataJapan 12,3267,660
NikkoJapan 12,3837,695
NobeokaJapan 13,2218,215
NairobiKenya 13,6998,513
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9544,943
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4378,350
NidaLithuania 9,6966,025
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,2589,481
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,3509,539
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,7268,530
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,7508,545
NaraMali 8,5365,304
NioroMali 8,3185,169
NemaMauritania 8,5025,283
NouakchottMauritania 7,5664,701
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2807,631
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5837,198
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9217,408
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8077,337
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6967,268
NandaimeNicaragua 467290
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6776,635
NiameyNiger 9,5685,946
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,9805,580
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,1735,700
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,4935,277
NawabshahPakistan 14,6689,115
NokkundiPakistan 14,1208,774
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,9203,057
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,4229,584
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,2136,347
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1117,526
NikolaevRussia 10,8016,712
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,0846,888
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,5865,957
NizneangarskRussia 11,9047,398
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,1417,544
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,8976,771
NovgorodRussia 10,0766,261
NovosibirskRussia 12,0967,516
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,18010,676
No. 6Sudan 12,3177,654
NyalaSudan 11,9607,432
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,09310,000
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,42610,207
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,19610,686
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,0769,990
NarathiwatThailand 17,34810,780
NigdeTurkey 11,5347,168
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,7107,898
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,9256,789
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8731,785
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8731,785
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,2831,419
Natchez, MsUsa 1,8061,122
Neosho, MoUsa 2,4521,524
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,3212,064
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,0281,882
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,9021,804
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,0751,911
New London, WiUsa 3,1911,983
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,6091,000
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,6111,001
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,2051,991
New YorkUsa 3,0971,924
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,0721,909
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,0781,913
Newark, NjUsa 3,0611,902
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3702,094
Newberry, ScUsa 2,1061,309
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,5461,582
Newnan, GaUsa 1,9381,204
Newport, TnUsa 2,2991,429
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8584,883
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,6051,619
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,0721,909
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,6402,883
North Loup, NeUsa 3,1231,941
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,0991,926
Norton, KsUsa 2,9601,839
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,8771,788
NdolaZambia 13,1548,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -