Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tela with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8676,131
In SalahAlgeria 9,2145,726
InnsbruckAustria 9,3785,828
IbiriteBrazil 6,1893,846
IguatuBrazil 5,8453,632
IlheusBrazil 6,3093,920
ImperatrizBrazil 4,9963,104
IndaialBrazil 6,2863,906
IpameriBrazil 5,6903,536
IraiBrazil 6,0343,750
IreceBrazil 5,8513,636
ItaberabaBrazil 6,0553,763
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,8212,375
ItaitubaBrazil 4,1172,559
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,1513,822
ItaperunaBrazil 6,4494,007
ItapevaBrazil 6,0853,781
ItirucuBrazil 6,1463,819
ItuacuBrazil 6,0463,757
IvinhemaBrazil 5,5893,473
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7094,169
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8172,993
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6804,151
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5363,440
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0654,390
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4532,767
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,3263,310
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,2155,105
ImbertDominican Republic 1,8401,144
IzobambaEcuador 2,0401,268
IsmailiaEgypt 11,7707,314
IlopangoEl Salvador 285177
IoanninaGreece 10,3876,455
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,4634,016
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,4654,639
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,3709,551
IranshahrIran 14,1378,785
IstranaItaly 9,4865,895
IidaJapan 12,5857,821
IizukaJapan 13,1968,200
IrakoJapan 12,7017,892
IriomotejimaJapan 14,4098,954
IrozakiJapan 12,5837,819
IshigakijimaJapan 14,3918,943
IshinomakiJapan 12,1407,544
IwamizawaJapan 11,7657,311
IzuharaJapan 13,2368,225
IrbidJordan 11,9507,426
IfraneMorocco 8,3535,191
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,3477,673
IlorinNigeria 9,9726,197
InchonNorth Korea 13,1088,146
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,5515,314
IslamabadPakistan 14,1568,797
IquitosPeru 2,6721,660
IloiloPhilippines 15,5929,689
IasiRomania 10,5126,532
IcaRussia 10,1546,310
IlirnejRussia 9,0085,598
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,3417,048
IrkutskRussia 12,3707,687
Ivdel’Russia 11,0526,868
IbizaSpain 8,8235,483
IspartaTurkey 11,2386,983
IstanbulTurkey 10,9516,805
IzmirTurkey 10,9426,799
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,2066,342
IzmailUkraine 10,6926,644
Imperial, NeUsa 3,1401,951
Independence, KsUsa 2,5111,561
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,3932,108
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,6731,661
Indianola, IaUsa 2,8811,790
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,6922,294
Inverness, FlUsa 1,580982
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,0311,884
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3682,093
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,1511,958
IsokaZambia 13,5158,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -