Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tela with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,9078,642
KandaharAfghanistan 14,0438,727
KhostAfghanistan 14,0578,735
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6868,505
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0155,602
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,63310,336
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6135,974
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,1457,547
KandiBenin 9,7186,039
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,8763,030
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,7752,346
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,7742,346
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,7642,961
Kenora, OnCanada 3,8392,386
Kingston, OnCanada 3,3312,070
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9814,338
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1213,804
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,9713,089
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,5602,212
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,6548,485
KashiChina 13,6448,478
KunmingChina 15,3549,541
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5217,159
KhargaEgypt 11,8957,392
KosseirEgypt 12,1867,573
KajaaniFinland 9,5845,956
KuopioFinland 9,6596,002
KuusamoFinland 9,5525,936
KarlsruheGermany 9,1155,664
KasselGermany 9,1205,668
KonstanzGermany 9,2095,723
KumasiGhana 9,3675,821
KalamataGreece 10,6026,588
KerkiraGreece 10,3206,413
Kythira IslandGreece 10,7196,661
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2903,909
Kap TobinGreenland 7,4634,637
KankanGuinea 8,4465,248
KindiaGuinea 8,0755,018
KissidougouGuinea 8,3885,212
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2494,504
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,1749,429
KeszthelyHungary 9,8186,101
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,4384,622
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,7389,780
KotaIndia 15,1259,399
KozhikodeIndia 16,49610,251
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,59810,314
KermanIran 13,6428,478
KermanshahIran 12,6687,872
Khoram AbadIran 12,8147,963
KilkennyIreland 7,9674,951
KingstonJamaica 1,165724
KagoshimaJapan 13,3768,312
KanazawaJapan 12,5847,820
KaruizawaJapan 12,4757,752
KatsuuraJapan 12,4417,731
KawaguchikoJapan 12,5237,782
KitamiesashiJapan 11,5927,203
KobeJapan 12,8217,967
KochiJapan 13,0198,090
KofuJapan 12,5257,783
KumagayaJapan 12,4347,726
KumamotoJapan 13,2638,242
KumejimaJapan 14,0498,730
KureJapan 13,0318,098
KushiroJapan 11,6187,220
KutchanJapan 11,8507,364
KyotoJapan 12,7637,931
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,7777,940
KitaleKenya 13,4348,348
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,1008,140
KufraLibya 11,2937,018
KaunasLithuania 9,8786,139
KlaipedaLithuania 9,6816,016
KybartaiLithuania 9,8306,108
KarongaMalawi 13,6448,479
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,35510,784
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,47810,240
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,69710,997
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,40110,813
KuantanMalaysia 17,54810,904
KuchingMalaysia 17,27810,737
KayesMali 8,1185,045
KeniebaMali 8,1785,082
KidalMali 9,3425,805
KitaMali 8,3595,194
KoutiaMali 8,7985,467
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3017,023
KisinevMoldova 10,6096,593
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5097,773
KhatgalMongolia 12,6227,843
KhovdMongolia 12,9288,033
KhujirtMongolia 12,9778,064
KhutagMongolia 12,7077,896
KenitraMorocco 8,2095,101
KalewaMyanmar 15,6839,746
KathaMyanmar 15,5619,670
KawthaungMyanmar 17,08210,615
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,10710,009
KengtungMyanmar 15,8279,835
KhamtiMyanmar 15,3649,547
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3037,645
KathmanduNepal 15,1269,400
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4717,750
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8937,390
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5947,205
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7557,304
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7017,271
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5777,194
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6477,238
KanoNigeria 10,2766,386
KangnungNorth Korea 12,9608,053
KarasjokNorway 9,2295,735
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5965,341
KristiansandNorway 8,8435,495
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7125,414
KhasabOman 13,9238,652
KarachiPakistan 14,7279,152
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,7269,151
KhanpurPakistan 14,5529,043
KhuzdarPakistan 14,4278,965
KororPalau 14,7309,153
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,9026,153
KlodzkoPoland 9,6285,983
KoszalinPoland 9,4535,874
KrakowPoland 9,8536,123
KalakanRussia 11,8147,341
KaliningradRussia 9,6956,025
KamenskoeRussia 9,2715,761
KandalaksaRussia 9,6015,966
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,8586,126
KazanRussia 11,0996,897
KemRussia 9,8256,106
KerchRussia 11,1876,952
KhabarovskRussia 11,7267,287
KirenskRussia 11,7207,283
KirovRussia 10,8746,757
KljuciRussia 9,8286,107
KolpasevRussia 11,7367,293
KorfRussia 9,3695,822
KostromaRussia 10,5776,573
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3755,826
KotlasRussia 10,5526,557
KrasnodarRussia 11,3837,074
KrasnojarskRussia 11,8577,368
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,3477,051
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,0417,482
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,1265,671
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,3577,057
KurganRussia 11,7017,271
KurskRussia 10,7576,684
KyraRussia 12,5087,773
KigaliRwanda 13,0198,090
KoldaSenegal 7,7814,835
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2275,113
KosiceSlovakia 10,0126,222
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9848,069
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,6927,887
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,11110,633
KadugliSudan 12,4937,763
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3607,681
KassalaSudan 12,9468,045
KhartoumSudan 12,5687,810
KostiSudan 12,6937,887
KalmarSweden 9,3735,824
KaresuandoSweden 9,1705,698
KarlstadSweden 9,1045,657
KristianstadSweden 9,2665,758
KamishliSyria 12,0647,496
KanchanaburiThailand 16,61910,328
Khlong YaiThailand 16,75210,410
Khon KaenThailand 16,26410,107
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,67710,363
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,44510,219
KairouanTunisia 9,6596,002
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,7227,284
KarsTurkey 11,9467,423
KastamonuTurkey 11,2647,000
KayseriTurkey 11,5467,175
KonyaTurkey 11,3767,069
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,7147,901
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,5138,397
KinlossUk 8,1775,081
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,8736,757
KievUkraine 10,5176,535
KirillovkaUkraine 11,0576,871
KirovogradUkraine 10,7286,666
KlepininoUkraine 11,0306,854
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,8386,735
Kovel’Ukraine 10,1126,284
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,8206,724
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9611,840
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,3692,715
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,7141,687
Keene, NhUsa 3,3722,095
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8311,759
Kenton, OkUsa 2,8181,751
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,150714
Kimball, NeUsa 3,2302,007
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3214,549
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,4851,544
Kinston, NcUsa 2,3431,456
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,3992,734
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2621,406
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,0624,388
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7564,820
KabompoZambia 12,6957,889
KabweZambia 13,1658,181
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1678,182
KafirondaZambia 13,0898,134
KaomaZambia 12,7847,944
KasamaZambia 13,3578,300
KasempaZambia 12,8687,996
KawambwaZambia 13,1278,157
KaroiZimbabwe 13,3308,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -