Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tela with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,9398,662
TiranaAlbania 10,2356,360
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6265,982
TebessaAlgeria 9,4955,900
TimimounAlgeria 8,9515,562
TindoufAlgeria 8,1775,082
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3855,832
TrelewArgentina 6,9324,308
TucumanArgentina 5,3083,299
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5909,688
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,5909,688
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6159,082
TibooburraAustralia 14,7519,167
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2708,868
TshaneBotswana 12,6427,856
TaguatingaBrazil 5,4933,413
TarauacaBrazil 3,2312,008
TauaBrazil 5,7163,552
TefeBrazil 3,2842,041
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,2683,895
TeresinaBrazil 5,4333,376
TiriosBrazil 3,7662,340
TorresBrazil 6,4424,003
TracuateuaBrazil 4,8303,001
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,6333,500
TriunfoBrazil 6,0333,749
TucuruiBrazil 4,6832,910
TuriacuBrazil 5,0143,116
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9973,726
Terrace, BcCanada 5,5663,459
Teslin, YtCanada 6,1273,807
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,4142,743
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,3093,299
Thompson, MbCanada 4,5442,824
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6342,258
Timmins, OnCanada 3,6952,296
Tofino, BcCanada 5,0713,151
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,1971,987
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,1971,986
Trenton, OnCanada 3,2952,047
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2432,637
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,2242,625
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,2533,886
TaiyuanChina 13,7248,529
TaoyuanChina 14,5189,021
TengchongChina 15,4299,588
TønderDenmark 8,9805,580
TylstrupDenmark 8,9835,582
TystofteDenmark 9,1235,669
TamayoDominican Republic 1,7551,091
TahrirEgypt 11,6377,232
TantaEgypt 11,6557,243
TallinEstonia 9,6966,025
TartuEstonia 9,8496,120
TampereFinland 9,5535,936
TurkuFinland 9,5255,919
ToulonFrance 9,0915,649
ToulouseFrance 8,7205,419
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,1574,447
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,0154,981
TchibanGabon 11,0036,837
TbilisiGeorgia 11,9827,446
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,9725,575
TamaleGhana 9,3655,820
ThessalonikiGreece 10,5166,535
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,6116,594
TimehriGuyana 3,3452,079
TegucigalpaHonduras 188117
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,82510,455
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,82510,455
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,14010,651
TabrizIran 12,3347,664
TeheranIran 12,8427,980
Tel AvivIsrael 11,9077,399
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,0746,260
TarvisioItaly 9,5665,944
TermoliItaly 9,8386,113
TorinoItaly 9,1785,703
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1675,697
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7856,081
TrevicoItaly 9,8926,147
TrevisoItaly 9,4935,899
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,6085,970
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,1725,700
TabouIvory Coast 8,8185,480
TadotsuJapan 12,9508,047
TakadaJapan 12,4397,730
TakamatsuJapan 12,9278,033
TakayamaJapan 12,5767,815
TanegashimaJapan 13,4148,336
TatenoJapan 12,3897,699
TateyamaJapan 12,4847,758
TokushimaJapan 12,9138,024
TokyoJapan 12,4417,731
TomakomaiJapan 11,8227,347
TottoriJapan 12,8247,969
ToyamaJapan 12,5377,791
ToyookaJapan 12,7837,943
TsuJapan 12,7327,912
TsurugaJapan 12,6927,887
TsuyamaJapan 12,8727,999
TurgayKazakhstan 12,2107,587
TripoliLebanon 11,8317,352
TobrukLibya 11,0026,837
TripoliLibya 10,0296,232
TelsiaiLithuania 9,7356,050
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,4319,589
TolanaroMadagascar 15,1779,431
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,8569,232
ThyoloMalawi 13,9098,643
TawauMalaysia 16,44710,220
TessalitMali 9,2565,752
TimbuktuMali 8,9395,555
TombMali 8,9425,556
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,0254,987
TacubayaMexico 1,306811
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,306812
TarialanMongolia 12,6967,890
TosontsengelMongolia 12,8277,971
TsetserlegMongolia 12,9358,038
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,2048,205
TangierMorocco 8,2485,126
TarfayaMorocco 7,7004,785
TazaMorocco 8,4465,248
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,9269,897
TaungooMyanmar 16,14010,030
ThandweMyanmar 16,20910,072
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2997,643
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,1597,555
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,6337,229
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,2747,627
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,7397,295
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7157,280
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,6407,234
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6137,217
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3927,700
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6537,242
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7037,273
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7147,279
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,5667,187
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,7767,318
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1077,523
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1117,526
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0627,496
TahouaNiger 9,8466,119
TillaberyNiger 9,4735,887
TaejonNorth Korea 13,1648,180
TromsoNorway 8,9865,584
TrondheimNorway 8,8365,491
ThumraitOman 14,3968,946
TacnaPeru 4,2022,611
TarapotoPeru 2,7571,713
TrujilloPeru 2,8031,742
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,3499,538
TorunPoland 9,6505,996
TimisoaraRomania 10,1456,304
TambovRussia 10,9616,811
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,0148,087
TaraRussia 11,7677,312
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,9636,813
TermezRussia 13,5588,425
TernejRussia 11,9317,414
TobolskRussia 11,5067,150
TomskRussia 11,9547,428
Tot’MaRussia 10,4966,523
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,7426,675
TuapseRussia 11,4417,110
TuraRussia 11,0976,896
TurukhanskRussia 10,9446,800
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,0008,079
TortosaSpain 8,7065,410
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,04210,590
TokerSudan 12,9178,027
TartousSyria 11,8127,340
TaipeiTaiwan 14,5019,011
TaboraTanzania 13,4028,328
TakThailand 16,31910,140
TrangThailand 17,31610,760
TabligboTogo 9,7026,029
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,7946,086
TunisTunisia 9,6325,985
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,5897,823
TireeUk 7,9824,960
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,3335,178
TernopilUkraine 10,2596,375
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,4774,025
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,9091,186
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,0654,390
Talladega, AlUsa 1,9281,198
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,6701,038
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,454904
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,4511,523
Taunton, MaUsa 3,3072,055
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,8241,755
Temple, TxUsa 1,9821,232
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,602996
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,8111,126
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,8541,774
Toledo, IaUsa 2,9701,846
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,9001,802
Tooele, UtUsa 3,6522,270
Topeka, KsUsa 2,7161,688
Towanda, PaUsa 3,0841,916
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,8721,785
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,9471,831
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,9971,862
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,4251,507
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,9451,209
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,5032,177
TashkentUzbekistan 13,2368,225
TumeremoVenezuela 2,9831,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -