.
Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tela with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,9053,669
ReconquistaArgentina 5,8163,614
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,9653,707
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,6924,780
RivadaviaArgentina 5,1763,216
RosarioArgentina 6,1073,795
RichmondAustralia 13,8848,628
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9208,650
RecifeBrazil 6,3633,954
RemansoBrazil 5,7373,565
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,5852,228
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,4574,012
Rio NegroBrazil 6,1833,842
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,4803,405
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,6752,905
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,9712,468
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,1572,583
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,1572,583
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5774,087
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,7782,969
Roberval, QcCanada 3,9022,425
RuoqiangChina 13,9108,644
Rafael NunezColombia 1,422883
RandersDenmark 9,0105,599
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,7131,065
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,8941,177
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,3243,309
RumipambaEcuador 2,1021,306
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,0367,479
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,0957,516
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,8657,373
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,0212,499
RostockGermany 9,2025,719
RhodesGreece 11,1196,910
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,5924,718
ReykhólarIceland 7,2914,531
ReykjavíkIceland 7,2654,514
RamsarIran 12,7047,895
RashtIran 12,6067,833
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,0364,994
RadicofaniItaly 9,5555,937
Resia PassItaly 9,3355,801
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5815,954
RivoltoItaly 9,5455,932
Rolle PassItaly 9,4425,867
RomeItaly 9,6445,993
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6295,984
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5825,954
RumoiJapan 11,7217,283
RigaLatvia 9,7866,081
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,8136,098
RodriguesMauritius 16,90510,505
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5517,799
RabatMorocco 8,1985,094
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,38110,179
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,3197,655
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8907,388
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9947,453
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0407,482
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7417,296
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5907,202
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6117,215
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2677,623
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6927,265
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4347,105
RivasNicaragua 510317
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,5619,048
RebolyRussia 9,7416,053
Rostov On DonRussia 11,2717,004
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,3198,277
RagaSudan 12,1827,570
RashadSudan 12,5907,823
RenkSudan 12,7687,934
RumbekSudan 12,6607,867
RanongThailand 17,08010,613
Roi EtThailand 16,27710,115
RizeTurkey 11,7447,298
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,2508,234
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,6916,643
RomnyUkraine 10,6666,628
RovnoUkraine 10,2346,360
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9498,668
RochaUruguay 6,5934,097
Racine, WiUsa 3,0041,866
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,4011,492
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,4842,165
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,4862,166
Reading, PaUsa 2,9571,837
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,3172,683
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,8572,397
Redding, CaUsa 4,3402,697
Redlands, CaUsa 3,5842,227
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,0982,547
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8121,747
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,6201,628
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,6201,628
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,5131,562
Rochester, MnUsa 3,1711,971
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,1861,980
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,1401,951
Rockford, IlUsa 2,9491,833
Rockville, InUsa 2,7011,678
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,0101,870
Rome, GaUsa 2,0481,273
Roseau, MnUsa 3,7812,350
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,5292,815
Roswell, NmUsa 2,5991,615
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,8211,753
Rushville, IlUsa 2,7221,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -