Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tela with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,5478,418
ShkoderAlbania 10,1826,327
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3465,807
SaltaArgentina 5,1033,171
San AntonioArgentina 6,6944,160
San LuisArgentina 5,8913,661
San RafaelArgentina 5,9463,695
Santa RosaArgentina 6,3043,917
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,4423,382
SarmientoArgentina 7,0634,389
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8468,604
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8438,602
SalzburgAustria 9,4785,890
SakiAzerbaijan 12,1537,552
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,3897,698
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,2877,635
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0343,750
SaveBenin 9,7616,066
Santa CruzBolivia 4,5792,845
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,0246,229
SalvadorBrazil 6,2613,891
Santa MariaBrazil 6,2153,862
SantaremBrazil 4,1302,566
SantosBrazil 6,2793,902
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,0183,740
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,6322,878
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,9723,711
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,3463,944
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,0223,742
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,2513,885
Sao LuisBrazil 5,1633,208
Sao MateusBrazil 6,4674,019
São PauloBrazil 6,2243,868
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,0063,732
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,4542,146
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,9663,707
SerrinhaBrazil 6,1443,818
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,1363,813
SobralBrazil 5,6163,490
SoureBrazil 4,6492,889
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,5863,471
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,5634,078
SurubimBrazil 6,2733,898
SadovoBulgaria 10,5856,578
SandanskiBulgaria 10,4896,518
SofiaBulgaria 10,4456,491
SiemreapCambodia 16,54910,284
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0682,528
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,2892,665
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,8612,399
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,6743,526
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9163,677
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0612,523
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,3942,731
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,4322,133
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6962,918
Scott, SkCanada 4,4872,789
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2842,662
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,9252,439
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,6192,249
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8454,254
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,8232,375
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,8462,390
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,9803,095
Smithers, BcCanada 5,5163,428
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4992,796
Summerside, PeCanada 4,0582,522
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,2502,641
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,2552,644
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2352,632
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3774,584
SalCape Verde 6,8594,262
SantiagoChile 5,7553,576
SewellChile 5,8263,620
ShanghaiChina 13,9498,668
ShantouChina 14,9349,280
ShenyangChina 12,8788,002
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 713443
Simon BolivarColombia 1,520945
San JoseCosta Rica 741461
SibenikCroatia 9,8406,115
SplitCroatia 9,8906,146
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,3305,798
StudsgårdDenmark 8,9525,563
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8641,159
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9551,215
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,9551,215
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,8551,153
SamanaDominican Republic 1,9641,221
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,8861,172
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,8021,120
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,8311,138
San JuanDominican Republic 1,7621,095
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,0211,256
SanchezDominican Republic 1,9351,202
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,8261,135
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,7601,093
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,8941,177
San GabrielEcuador 1,9871,235
SalloumEgypt 11,1256,913
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2636,999
SohagEgypt 11,9407,420
St. KatrineEgypt 12,0287,474
San SalvadorEl Salvador 289180
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0264,987
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,3785,828
StrasbourgFrance 9,0735,638
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,1162,557
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,8222,375
SukhumiGeorgia 11,6337,229
SchleswigGermany 9,0345,614
StuttgartGermany 9,1775,702
SamosGreece 10,9606,811
Skiros IslandGreece 10,7076,654
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,8476,740
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2943,911
SiguiriGuinea 8,4325,240
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 174108
SzegedHungary 10,0426,240
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,7556,062
StykkisholmurIceland 7,2564,509
SagarIndia 15,3689,550
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1708,805
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5669,052
SemnanIran 12,9818,066
ShahroudIran 13,0048,081
ShirazIran 13,4098,332
ShannonIreland 7,8584,883
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2165,727
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,9236,166
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,1876,331
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,3785,828
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3715,823
Scuro MountainItaly 10,0526,246
SigonellaItaly 10,0066,218
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9405,555
SagaJapan 13,2528,235
SaigoJapan 12,8257,969
SakaiJapan 12,8838,006
SakataJapan 12,2007,581
SapporoJapan 11,8047,335
SaseboJapan 13,2968,262
SendaiJapan 12,1797,568
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,1218,153
ShimonosekiJapan 13,1578,176
ShinjoJapan 12,1827,570
ShionomisakiJapan 12,8808,004
ShirakawaJapan 12,3067,647
ShizuokaJapan 12,5867,821
SumotoJapan 12,8707,997
SuttsuJapan 11,8917,389
SuwaJapan 12,5277,784
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,5623,456
SavannakhetLaos 16,18810,060
SiauliaiLithuania 9,7986,089
SiluteLithuania 9,7196,039
SkopjeMacedonia 10,3486,431
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4719,614
SalimaMalawi 13,8018,576
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,31510,138
SibuMalaysia 17,09310,622
SanMali 8,8405,493
SegouMali 8,7005,406
SikassoMali 8,8035,470
St. BrandonMauritius 16,50310,255
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 823511
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,1178,151
SainshandMongolia 13,0448,106
SafiMorocco 7,9974,969
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9514,941
SittweMyanmar 16,0299,960
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8037,334
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6935,402
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,5865,335
SaiqOman 14,2728,869
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,4478,977
SurOman 14,4458,976
SialkotPakistan 14,3228,900
SibbiPakistan 14,3308,905
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,7413,567
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,7132,307
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,4099,575
SandomierzPoland 9,9506,183
SniezkaPoland 9,5595,940
SuwalkiPoland 9,8646,129
SzczecinPoland 9,3885,834
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9604,947
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5224,053
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,3021,431
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0769,990
Satu MareRomania 10,1636,315
SibiuRomania 10,3436,427
SulinaRomania 10,7666,690
SadrinskRussia 11,5907,202
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,9446,180
SalekhardRussia 10,6246,602
SaratovRussia 11,2907,016
SejmcanRussia 9,8716,134
SelagoncyRussia 10,7236,664
Simusir IslandRussia 10,8846,764
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7077,275
SmolenskRussia 10,3446,428
SociRussia 11,5217,159
SortovalaRussia 9,8616,128
SuntarRussia 11,0816,886
SurgutRussia 11,2927,017
SverdlovskRussia 11,4247,099
SyktyvkarRussia 10,6616,625
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6041,618
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4466,491
SeychellesSeychelles 15,7929,814
SingaporeSingapore 17,73611,021
SliacSlovakia 9,8726,134
SeoulSouth Korea 13,0828,129
SineijuSouth Korea 12,9888,071
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2075,100
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4545,253
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3105,164
SevilleSpain 8,2235,110
SennarSudan 12,7687,934
ShambatSudan 12,5647,807
ShendiSudan 12,6017,830
StenseleSweden 9,0935,651
StockholmSweden 9,3605,816
StorlienSweden 8,9205,543
SundsvallSweden 9,2045,719
SantisSwitzerland 9,2335,738
SongeaTanzania 13,8438,602
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,14410,032
SongkhlaThailand 17,31810,761
Suphan BuriThailand 16,55510,288
Surat ThaniThailand 17,15710,661
SurinThailand 16,40610,195
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4815,891
SokodeTogo 9,5935,961
SfaxTunisia 9,7416,053
SousseTunisia 9,7006,028
SamsunTurkey 11,4447,111
SiirtTurkey 12,0557,491
SivasTurkey 11,5917,203
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,3418,290
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0515,003
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,0124,979
SarataUkraine 10,7116,656
SarnyUkraine 10,2276,355
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,0856,888
SumyUkraine 10,7316,669
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9418,663
SaltoUruguay 6,1163,801
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,1742,594
Safford, AzUsa 2,9701,846
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,5072,180
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,478918
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,5771,601
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,9881,857
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,2051,991
Salem, InUsa 2,5931,611
Salem, OrUsa 4,6422,885
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,6492,268
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1841,357
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9031,183
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,5352,197
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,1982,608
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,3031,431
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9622,462
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,5162,185
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8332,382
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9122,431
Santuck, ScUsa 2,2131,375
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,4352,135
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9331,201
Scott City, KsUsa 2,8101,746
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,2922,046
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,5931,611
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,7692,964
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,7572,956
Sedan, KsUsa 2,5311,573
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,8423,009
Selma, AlUsa 1,8111,126
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,1381,950
Seymour, InUsa 2,5931,611
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4901,547
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,7112,306
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,9681,223
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,0861,918
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,2202,001
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8911,797
Southport, NcUsa 2,2441,394
Sparta, IlUsa 2,5041,556
Spencer, WvUsa 2,6651,656
Spickard, MoUsa 2,7941,736
Spokane, WaUsa 4,4912,791
Spooner, WiUsa 3,3732,096
Springfield, IlUsa 2,6921,673
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,4631,530
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1095,039
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,3742,097
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,5771,601
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,3782,099
Stamford, CtUsa 3,0971,924
State College, PaUsa 2,9391,826
State University, MsUsa 1,9281,198
State University, NmUsa 2,6781,664
Staunton, VaUsa 2,6271,633
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,3282,068
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,7351,700
Stockton, CaUsa 4,1232,562
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,0831,916
Storrs, CtUsa 3,2482,018
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,2401,392
Summerville, ScUsa 2,0601,280
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,5202,809
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,6441,643
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,9291,820
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,2322,009
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,3148,273
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,8541,152
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,3491,459
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,1341,948
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8624,886
SocotraYemen 14,7249,150
SenangaZambia 12,6497,860
SerenjeZambia 13,3268,281
SeshekeZambia 12,7847,944
SolweziZambia 12,8958,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -