Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tela with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7356,049
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,97010,545
ParanaArgentina 6,0153,738
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,0063,732
PehuajoArgentina 6,3363,937
PergaminoArgentina 6,2093,858
PigeArgentina 6,4834,029
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,8393,629
PosadasArgentina 5,8743,650
PresidenciaArgentina 5,5533,451
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7113,549
Punta IndioArgentina 6,5114,046
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,03710,587
Port HedlandAustralia 17,20910,694
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4844,029
ParakouBenin 9,7386,051
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,2523,885
ParacatuBrazil 5,7653,582
ParanaBrazil 5,3763,341
ParanaguaBrazil 6,2303,872
ParanaibaBrazil 5,5913,474
ParintinsBrazil 3,9492,454
ParnaibaBrazil 5,4433,382
Passo FundoBrazil 6,1773,838
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,8883,659
PaulistanaBrazil 5,7523,574
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,1013,791
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,1763,838
PeixeBrazil 5,2823,282
PetrolinaBrazil 5,8803,654
PicosBrazil 5,6633,519
PiraiBrazil 6,3783,964
PirenopolisBrazil 5,4953,415
PompeuBrazil 6,0563,764
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,4833,407
Porto De MozBrazil 4,3322,692
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,1043,793
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,7612,337
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,4003,977
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,1943,227
PosseBrazil 5,6053,483
PlevenBulgaria 10,4996,524
PlovdivBulgaria 10,5716,569
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,69310,373
Peace River, AbCanada 5,1673,211
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8643,644
Penticton, BcCanada 4,7402,946
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,4932,170
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,2852,041
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9802,474
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,0353,129
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3932,730
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,2643,271
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,9232,438
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,4622,773
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,2223,245
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6563,515
Princeton, BcCanada 4,1722,592
ParronChile 5,8363,627
Puerto AysenChile 6,9584,324
Puerto MonttChile 6,5254,055
Punta ArenasChile 7,8064,851
PingbianChina 14,3338,907
PeralesColombia 1,8411,144
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,4241,506
PuntarenasCosta Rica 701436
PragueCzech Republic 9,4835,893
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,6951,054
PimentelDominican Republic 1,8831,170
PoloDominican Republic 1,7441,084
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,8481,148
PichilingueEcuador 2,0671,285
PortoviejoEcuador 2,0171,253
PuyoEcuador 2,1831,357
Port-SaidEgypt 11,7317,290
ParisFrance 8,6865,398
PerpignanFrance 8,8585,505
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,7679,798
Port-GentilGabon 10,6966,647
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,8621,157
PotsdamGermany 9,3245,794
PatrasGreece 10,5256,540
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,8494,256
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0773,777
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,7751,724
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,6371,017
Puerto LempiraHonduras 399248
PecsHungary 9,9206,165
PambanIndia 16,87310,485
PuneIndia 15,6939,752
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,15911,284
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,47410,859
PadovaItaly 9,4785,890
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3915,836
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8466,119
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8266,106
PantelleriaItaly 9,7806,077
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3815,830
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4745,888
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6055,969
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7596,064
PiacenzaItaly 9,3335,800
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4235,855
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5435,930
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7176,038
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,9536,185
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6515,997
PrizziItaly 9,8706,133
PakseLaos 16,29110,123
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,52710,892
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,29010,123
PlaisanceMauritius 16,30310,131
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3577,679
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,1496,307
PatheinMyanmar 16,39510,188
PutaoMyanmar 15,1999,445
PyiMyanmar 16,16610,046
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3717,687
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6557,242
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7067,275
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7067,274
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7687,313
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6627,247
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6847,260
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 453281
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3416,426
PohangNorth Korea 13,0788,127
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,0148,087
PadidanPakistan 14,5999,072
PanjgurPakistan 14,3648,926
ParachinarPakistan 14,0118,707
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,4788,997
PeshawarPakistan 14,0608,737
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0538,733
PilarParaguay 5,6883,535
PiscoPeru 3,5012,176
PiuraPeru 2,4461,520
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,7352,321
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,9719,925
PoznanPoland 9,5655,944
PrzemyslPoland 10,0606,251
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0414,997
PortalegrePortugal 8,0665,012
Porto Portugal 7,9464,938
PavelecRussia 10,7846,702
PecoraRussia 10,5466,553
PermRussia 11,1736,943
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1226,290
PetrozavodskRussia 10,0116,221
PjatigorskRussia 11,6917,265
PoronajskRussia 11,2526,992
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,2546,993
Providenja BayRussia 8,2325,115
PskovRussia 9,9706,195
PodorSenegal 7,7014,786
PopradSlovakia 9,9286,169
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0858,131
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2948,261
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9215,544
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,02810,581
Port SudanSudan 12,8087,959
ParamariboSuriname 3,6902,293
PiteňSweden 9,2705,760
PalmyraSyria 12,0157,467
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7484,815
PhetchabunThailand 16,31710,139
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,30110,130
PhraeThailand 16,16010,042
PhuketThailand 17,31210,758
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,28610,742
Prachin BuriThailand 16,56510,294
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,84810,470
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,8831,792
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,2025,097
PoltavaUkraine 10,8046,714
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,3193,927
PradoUruguay 6,5224,053
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,5994,101
Palestine, IlUsa 2,5901,609
Pana, IlUsa 2,6371,639
Paoli, InUsa 2,5931,611
Paris, IlUsa 2,7011,678
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,5382,198
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6331,015
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,4672,155
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3241,444
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,4881,546
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,8241,755
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,4282,752
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6421,021
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7821,729
Perry, OkUsa 2,4451,519
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9371,825
Philo, OhUsa 2,7521,710
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1531,959
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,4092,118
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,1081,310
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,5302,194
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,2542,022
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8461,768
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,0971,924
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,3252,066
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,2821,418
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,8522,393
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,5302,194
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8151,749
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,0661,284
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,8353,005
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7171,067
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,0581,900
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,8353,005
Portage, WiUsa 3,1481,956
Portland, MaineUsa 3,5052,178
Portland, OregonUsa 4,6582,894
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,0591,901
Prescott, ArUsa 2,1071,309
Priest River, IdUsa 4,4982,795
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,7221,691
Princeton, InUsa 2,4781,540
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,2762,036
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,0111,871
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,4531,525
PetaukeZambia 13,4598,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -