Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tela with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,5788,438
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,2137,589
QubaAzerbaijan 12,2227,595
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,7913,598
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,5774,087
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,7622,338
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,1523,201
QuinteroChile 5,6863,533
QingdaoChina 13,5578,424
QiqiharChina 12,3337,664
QuitoEcuador 2,0241,258
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,3107,650
QuettaPakistan 14,2138,832
Quanah, TxUsa 2,4021,493
Quitman, GaUsa 1,7361,079
Quang TriVietnam 16,0649,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -