Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tela with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7048,516
FarahAfghanistan 13,7698,556
FormosaArgentina 5,6333,500
ForrestAustralia 16,0339,963
FrancistownBotswana 13,1768,188
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4353,999
FloraniaBrazil 6,0833,780
FlorestaBrazil 6,0273,745
FlorianoBrazil 5,4973,416
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,3853,968
FormosaBrazil 5,6133,488
FortalezaBrazil 5,7973,602
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,8083,609
FrancaBrazil 5,9483,696
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,5152,806
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,1663,210
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,9713,089
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5893,473
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,4912,791
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7693,585
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,3093,299
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,3083,298
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,2973,291
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,8792,410
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,8792,410
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5363,440
FayaChad 11,1526,930
FamagustaCyprus 11,6487,238
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,9385,554
FarafraEgypt 11,5887,201
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,2396,984
FichtelbergGermany 9,3845,831
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1005,655
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,3846,453
FrederikshbGreenland 5,9393,691
FaranahGuinea 8,3015,158
FalconaraItaly 9,6525,998
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4815,891
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,9016,153
FonniItaly 9,4455,869
FrontoneItaly 9,6075,970
FrosinoneItaly 9,7186,039
FukauraJapan 12,0687,499
FukueJapan 13,3908,321
FukuiJapan 12,6517,862
FukuokaJapan 13,2218,216
FukushimaJapan 12,2447,608
FukuyamaJapan 12,9698,059
FushikiJapan 12,5417,793
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,2488,233
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,2029,447
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,1779,431
FunchalMadeira 7,2774,522
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,8361,762
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,3635,197
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7575,442
FaroPortugal 8,0475,000
FerganaRussia 13,4188,338
FreetownSierra Leone 8,0775,019
FalunSweden 9,1845,707
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,5585,318
FeodosijaUkraine 11,1456,925
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,0524,382
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,8731,785
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,8451,768
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,2051,991
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,5732,220
Farmington, MeUsa 3,6452,265
Farmington, MnUsa 3,2972,049
Farmington, MoUsa 2,4901,547
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,4382,136
Fayette, IaUsa 3,0641,904
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,3461,458
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,3051,432
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6841,046
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7721,101
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,5402,200
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8401,765
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,2352,011
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0511,896
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,1211,940
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,2452,017
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,0961,924
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,1521,958
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,359844
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,5851,606
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,2861,421
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8201,752
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,1391,329
Framingham, MaUsa 3,3292,069
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,4901,547
Franklin, LaUsa 1,6541,028
Franklin, PaUsa 2,9021,804
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,6831,667
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,9442,451
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,5072,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -