Honduras flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tela

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tela. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tela with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,8738,621
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,4815,891
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,0877,511
Ze DocaBrazil 5,0963,166
ZhengzhouChina 13,9798,687
ZhijiangChina 14,8719,241
ZagrebCroatia 9,7656,068
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3475,808
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,4796,512
ZahedanIran 13,9528,670
ZanjanIran 12,5827,819
ZacatecasMexico 1,7661,097
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,1178,151
ZinderNiger 10,2676,380
ZhobPakistan 14,2328,844
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 15,9029,881
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 15,9039,882
ZamoscPoland 10,0456,242
Zielona GoraPoland 9,5005,903
ZigalovoRussia 12,0837,509
ZiganskRussia 10,4986,524
ZyryankaRussia 9,7566,062
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,5665,323
ZurichSwitzerland 9,1735,700
ZanzibarTanzania 14,1178,773
ZonguldakTurkey 11,1196,910
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,9466,802
ZitomirUkraine 10,4146,472
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,7456,677
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,6776,635
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,4652,153
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,1881,981
ZambeziZambia 12,5797,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -